Member Schools
M - Golf
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Sport Allomond
Dalton State
FR from Ringgold, GA
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Walker Gordon
Martin Methodist
JR from Rogersville, Ala.
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Aaron McClellan
Faulkner
SR from La Grange, Ga.
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Ty Medling
William Carey
SR from Memphis, Tenn
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Trent Myers
Blue Mountain
JR from Brandon, Miss.
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Philip Nijoka
Loyola
SO from Houston, Texas
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Eamon Owen
Coastal Georgia
SO from Madison, Ga.
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Justin Smith
Bethel
SO from Winchester, TN
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
James Tansey
Brewton-Parker
JR from St. Augustine, FL
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Noah Whittington
Mobile
FR from Uriah, Ala.
 
Player of the Year
S.M. Lee
Dalton State
FR from Buford, GA
 
Newcomer of the Year
P.J. Shields
Dalton State
JR from Lafayette, GA
 
Freshman of the Year
S.M. Lee
Dalton State
FR from Buford, GA
 
Coach of the Year
Ben Rickett
Dalton State
 
All-Conference Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Walker GordonJRMartin MethodistRogersville, Ala.
Lauri HacklinJRCoastal GeorgiaPori, Finland
Declan IllingsworthSOMobileLiverpool, England
Dalton JohnsonJRDalton StateForsyth, GA
S.M. LeeFRDalton StateBuford, GA
Ty MedlingSRWilliam CareyMemphis, Tenn
Adam MorrisSODalton StateAcworth, GA
Philip NijokaSOLoyolaHouston, Texas
Matthew NuttallSOFaulknerSouthport, England
Eamon OwenSOCoastal GeorgiaMadison, Ga.
Peter PengFRFaulknerKaty, Texas
Ben RebneFRDalton StateRinggold, GA
Seth SandersSRCoastal GeorgiaMacon, Ga.
P.J. ShieldsJRDalton StateLafayette, GA
Paxton ShumanSRCoastal GeorgiaBrunswick, Ga.
 
All-Freshman Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Sport AllomondFRDalton StateRinggold, GA
S.M. LeeFRDalton StateBuford, GA
Isaac MarshallFRWilliam CareyLucedale, Miss
Peter PengFRFaulknerKaty, Texas
Ben RebneFRDalton StateRinggold, GA
 
All-Academic Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Tyler BrittSOBethelWoodlawn, TN
Aaron ComptonSRMartin MethodistHartselle, Ala.
Jarrod DavisSOFaulknerFoley Ala.
Zach DeasonSRBethelErin, TN
Wade DukeSOMobileCreola, Ala.
Conner EntrikenSRWilliam CareyDiamondhead, Miss
Rob GraySRBethelMcEwen, TN
Matthew GriecoSOBrewton-ParkerBlackshear, GA
Lauri HacklinJRCoastal GeorgiaPori, Finland
Isaac HatcherJRFaulknerBlack, Ala.
Kyle JohnsonJRMartin MethodistManchester, Tenn.
Julian KudeJRMobileEinhausen, Germany
Marcus LotteFRMobileDortmund, Germany
Ty MedlingSRWilliam CareyMemphis, Tenn
Eamon OwenSOCoastal GeorgiaMadison, Ga.
Owen PattersonSOBlue MountainNova Scotia, Canada
Clint PhillipsSOBlue MountainHaleyville, Ala.
Valentin RiebesellSRLoyolaBuccholz in der Norheide, .de
Tony RobinsonSRBethelGreenfield, TN
Andrew SchnellerSOLoyolaStuart, Fla.
Trent SloneJRMartin MethodistFayetteville, Tenn.
James SpencerFRBlue MountainMelbourne, Australia
Shane WrightSRFaulknerWetumpka, Ala.
 
SSAC Tournament Medalist
S.M. Lee
Dalton State
FR from Buford, GA
 
All-Tournament Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
Chase ColeJRDalton StateTrenton, GA
S.M. LeeFRDalton StateBuford, GA
Philip NijokaSOLoyolaHouston, Texas
Ben RebneFRDalton StateRinggold, GA
P.J. ShieldsJRDalton StateLafayette, GA
Paxton ShumanSRCoastal GeorgiaBrunswick, Ga.