Member Schools
Softball
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Meagan Coleman
Middle Georgia State
SO P/3B from Cordele, GA
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Autumn Conaway
Brenau
FR IF from Guyton, Ga.
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Sabrina Green
Blue Mountain
SR 2B from Leighton, Ala.
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Katie McGinnis
Coastal Georgia
JR SS-3B from Cedar Bluff, Ala.
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Taylor Mize
Martin Methodist
FR IF from Ralph, Ala.
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Hannah Moak
William Carey
JR P from Ruth, Miss.
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Holli Rowland
Mobile
SR UTIL from Eufaula, Ala.
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Hayden Strickland Oates
Faulkner
SR RHP from Prattville, Ala.
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Alex Turner
Bethel
SR OF from Munford, TN
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Summer Whitmire
Brewton-Parker
SR C/3B from Pike County, GA
 
Player of the Year
Kathleen Daniel
Brenau
FR P from Locust Grove, Ga.
 
Pitcher of the Year
Kathleen Daniel
Brenau
FR P from Locust Grove, Ga.
 
Newcomer of the Year
Caylee Porter
Martin Methodist
SO OF from Murfreesboro, Tenn.
 
Freshman of the Year
Kathleen Daniel
Brenau
FR P from Locust Grove, Ga.
 
Coach of the Year
Devon Thomas
Brenau
 
All-Conference Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
INFMary Blair OdomFRWilliam CareyMadison, Miss.
SSKaitlin BradleyJRBlue MountainCaledonia, Miss.
1B/PMakenzie ChildressSRBlue MountainKillen, AL
IFAutumn ConawayFRBrenauGuyton, Ga.
PKathleen DanielFRBrenauLocust Grove, Ga.
OFEmily FleetwoodSOMobileMobile, Ala.
OFHannahlee HarrisJRFaulknerHope Hull, Ala.
PRachel HickmanSRWilliam CareyPoplarville, Miss.
CTaylor HurfordJRMartin MethodistMadison, Ala.
P-1BOlivia HustedSOCoastal GeorgiaAuburn, Ga.
1BVictoria LewisJRMobileMoody, Ala.
PHannah MoakJRWilliam CareyRuth, Miss.
UTMacy MonkSOWilliam CareyDenham Springs, La.
OFBranda NorthropJRWilliam CareyPoplarville, Miss.
OFMackenzie Oliver MullisJRBrenauCarnesville, Ga.
IF/OFKelsey PayneJRBrenauChattanooga, Tenn.
OFCallie PendleySRMartin MethodistHaleyville, Ala.
OFCaylee PorterSOMartin MethodistMurfreesboro, Tenn.
CAshley SprayberrySOMobileTurnerville, Ala.
UTKaitlyn ThompsonSOWilliam CareyDenham Springs, La.
 
All-Conference 2nd Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
P-1BPaige AltFRCoastal GeorgiaSchaumburg, Ill.
SSLauren BaldwynJRBlue MountainPlantersville, MS
CKendall BennettFRFaulknerSanta Rosa Beach, Fla.
SSMadison BivinsSOMiddle Georgia StateEllaville, GA
INFShelby BrownJRFaulknerHueytown, Ala.
C/3BKatie BurnsSRCoastal GeorgiaNewnan, Ga.
PHope CainFRMobileHartselle, Ala.
1BCaylee CrewsSRBethelThompson Station, TN
OFHarli CrowSOWilliam CareyDenham Springs, La.
P/OF/1BSabrina DoucetteSOMiddle Georgia StatePerry, GA
OFMady Kate GanttSRBethelCovington, TN
C/IFRaegan HannahFRMartin MethodistLawrenceburg, Tenn.
IF/CShelton KendrixFRBrenauJefferson, Ga.
OFIesha KizerSOBethelLexington, TN
OF-CSavannah MoneyJRCoastal GeorgiaTavares, Fla.
PSydney O'ConnorJRMobileMontgomery, Ala.
RHPCaitlin PerrySOFaulknerMontgomery, Ala.
OF/2BDominque ToddJRBethelClarksville, TN
OFAlex TurnerSRBethelMunford, TN
CVictoria WintersFRBrewton-ParkerScreven County, GA
 
All-Freshman Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
P-1BPaige AltFRCoastal GeorgiaSchaumburg, Ill.
INFMary Blair OdomFRWilliam CareyMadison, Miss.
PHope CainFRMobileHartselle, Ala.
IFAutumn ConawayFRBrenauGuyton, Ga.
PKathleen DanielFRBrenauLocust Grove, Ga.
C/IFRaegan HannahFRMartin MethodistLawrenceburg, Tenn.
IF/CShelton KendrixFRBrenauJefferson, Ga.
C/OFDallas WeatherlyFRBethelKingston Springs, TN
CVictoria WintersFRBrewton-ParkerScreven County, GA
 
Gold Glove Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
3BAnna Blake BarnetteSRMobileTuscaloosa, Ala.
SSMadison BivinsSOMiddle Georgia StateEllaville, GA
IFAutumn ConawayFRBrenauGuyton, Ga.
OFHarli CrowSOWilliam CareyDenham Springs, La.
1BVictoria LewisJRMobileMoody, Ala.
CSavannah MooreJRBrenauSoddy Daisy, Tenn.
IF/OFKelsey PayneJRBrenauChattanooga, Tenn.
RHPCaitlin PerrySOFaulknerMontgomery, Ala.
OFAlex TurnerSRBethelMunford, TN
 
All-Academic Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
C/OFJulia AbneySOBethelMarietta, GA
SSLauren BaldwynJRBlue MountainPlantersville, MS
PBrooke BaucumJRBethelMcKenzie, TN
CEmily BombardJRBlue MountainMount Juliet, TN
CTaylor BrewerSRWilliam CareyGulfport, Miss.
INFEmily ByrdSRFaulknerAndalusia, Ala.
CCaitlyn CastilleSOWilliam CareyVaiden, Miss.
1B/PMakenzie ChildressSRBlue MountainKillen, AL
C-2BMorgan CobbJRCoastal GeorgiaWhite Plains, Ala.
P/3BMeagan ColemanSOMiddle Georgia StateCordele, GA
LHPEmma CornellJRFaulknerGrove City, Ohio
1BCaylee CrewsSRBethelThompson Station, TN
OFMiah EdmondsJRBlue MountainMantachie, Miss.
OFEmily FleetwoodSOMobileMobile, Ala.
IFMason GarlandJRBrenauHoschton, Ga.
OFSamantha GidneyJRBrewton-ParkerPerry, GA
IF/PKimberly GilbertJRWilliam CareySaucier, Miss.
IFKayla GuthrieSRBethelMartin, TN
PRachel HickmanSRWilliam CareyPoplarville, Miss.
P/OFCara HopperJRBlue MountainCaledonia, Miss.
1BSydney HuffSRBethelAdams, TN
CTaylor HurfordJRMartin MethodistMadison, Ala.
P-1BOlivia HustedSOCoastal GeorgiaAuburn, Ga.
IFKeely JordanJRBethelHuntingdon, TN
SSBrooke KimbrellSOBrenauFlowery Branch, Ga.
UtilityTaylor LeeSRCoastal GeorgiaDarien, Ga.
PEmilee LewisJRBethelRipley, TN
C/1BCaty McCauleyFRBrenauCarnesville, Ga.
SS-3BKatie McGinnisJRCoastal GeorgiaCedar Bluff, Ala.
OFAndrea McMillanSRBethelMcEwen, TN
PHannah MoakJRWilliam CareyRuth, Miss.
INFRebecca MonceauxSRWilliam CareyLake Charles, La.
P/IFBailey MooreSOBethelHuntsville, AL
C/IFBrittany NagelhoutSOMartin MethodistLebanon, Tenn.
OFBranda NorthropJRWilliam CareyPoplarville, Miss.
PSydney O'ConnorJRMobileMontgomery, Ala.
OFMackenzie Oliver MullisJRBrenauCarnesville, Ga.
OFPhoebe OwenSRMobileAlexandria, Ala.
IFSarah PeeryJRBrenauAuburn, Ga.
RHPCaitlin PerrySOFaulknerMontgomery, Ala.
UTILHolli RowlandSRMobileEufaula, Ala.
OFLauren SandersJRBrenauMaysville, Ga.
PKayley SappSOBrewton-ParkerMillen, GA
OFAmelia SmithSOMiddle Georgia StateDonaldsonville, GA
CAshley SprayberrySOMobileTurnerville, Ala.
INFKamryn TheriotSRWilliam CareyPlaquemine, La.
UTKaitlyn ThompsonSOWilliam CareyDenham Springs, La.
2BSavannah ThompsonSOMiddle Georgia StateCordele, GA
2BKirstyn TorresFRMobileNapoleonville, LA
UTLauren WellsJRWilliam CareySummit, Miss.
OFBailey WhiteJRBlue MountainLexington, Ala.
C/3BSummer WhitmireSRBrewton-ParkerPike County, GA
1BShelby WillettJRMobileMilton, Fla.
INFCatelyn WilliamsSRWilliam CareyOcean Springs, Miss.
PMackensie WilliamsSRMobileMobile, Ala.
OFTyler WinklerJRMobileMobile, Ala.
 
Tournament MVP
Kathleen Daniel
Brenau
FR P from Locust Grove, Ga.
 
All-Tournament Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
P-1BPaige AltFRCoastal GeorgiaSchaumburg, Ill.
OFHarli CrowSOWilliam CareyDenham Springs, La.
PKathleen DanielFRBrenauLocust Grove, Ga.
OFEmily FleetwoodSOMobileMobile, Ala.
IFMason GarlandJRBrenauHoschton, Ga.
C/IFRaegan HannahFRMartin MethodistLawrenceburg, Tenn.
CSavannah MooreJRBrenauSoddy Daisy, Tenn.
PSydney O'ConnorJRMobileMontgomery, Ala.
INFCatelyn WilliamsSRWilliam CareyOcean Springs, Miss.