Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Darrien Beacham
Southern Polytechnic
JR G from Orlando, FL
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Tim Jickell
Brewton-Parker
FR C from Orlando, FL
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Avery Morris
Emmanuel
SR G/W from Roswell GA
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Camille Ngon a' ngon
Faulkner
JR F from Cameroon, Africa
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Octreyvius Roebuck
Southern Wesleyan
SR F from Bronx, NY
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Caleb Skogen
Lee
SR G from Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Bentley Sparks
Berry
SR G from Columbus, Ga.
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Darius Steger
Shorter
SO G from Huntsville, Ala.
Musco Lighting Champions of Character Team
Nathan Thomas
Auburn-Montgomery
SR F/C from Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
 

Player of the Year
Jas Rodgers
Southern Polytechnic
SR PG from Newark, NJ
 

Defensive Player of the Year
Nathan Thomas
Auburn-Montgomery
SR F/C from Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
 

Freshman of the Year
Nikola Lamic
Southern Wesleyan
FR F from Zrenjanin, Serbia
 

Newcomer of the Year
Marqise Wright
Shorter
JR F/C from Gainesville, Ga.
 

6th Man Award
Stephan Jordan
Auburn-Montgomery
SO F from Birmingham, Ala.
 

Coach of the Year
Tommy Brown
Lee
 

NAIA All-American - Second Team
Jas Rodgers
Southern Polytechnic
SR PG from Newark, NJ
 

NAIA All-American - Third Team
Jerel Blocker
Lee
JR F from Lake Wales, Fla.
 

NAIA All-American - Honorable Mention
Nick Lagroone
Southern Wesleyan
JR G from Ninety Six, SC
NAIA All-American - Honorable Mention
Nathan Thomas
Auburn-Montgomery
SR F/C from Mt. Juliet, Tenn.
NAIA All-American - Honorable Mention
Marqise Wright
Shorter
JR F/C from Gainesville, Ga.
 

All-Conference Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GBrandon BarronSRBrewton-ParkerSelma, AL
FJerel BlockerJRLeeLake Wales, Fla.
WBen BrimSREmmanuelWoodstock GA
GXavier DawsonJRSouthern PolytechnicMiami, FL
W/FTedrick HudsonJREmmanuelDouglasville GA
FBrent JenningsJRSouthern PolytechnicAtlanta, GA
GNick LagrooneJRSouthern WesleyanNinety Six, SC
GStephen McClellanJRLeeDalton, Ga.
FRandell MooreSRFaulknerTobago
FJosh NoffletSRLeeGreensboro, N.C.
GChris PalmoreSOFaulknerCartersville, GA
GCharles PeronaJRAuburn-MontgomeryTuskegee, Ala.
PGJas RodgersSRSouthern PolytechnicNewark, NJ
F/CNathan ThomasSRAuburn-MontgomeryMt. Juliet, Tenn.
GJerrenda WheelerSRShorterGainesville, Ga.
F/CMarqise WrightJRShorterGainesville, Ga.
 

All-Freshmen Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FStefan FrankFRBrewton-ParkerMontenegro
CTim JickellFRBrewton-ParkerOrlando, FL
FNikola LamicFRSouthern WesleyanZrenjanin, Serbia
GGeorge ManomanoFRFaulknerGainesville, GA
PGNate MillerFRSouthern WesleyanRaleigh, NC
GBrice SharpFRLeeCharleston, Tenn.
 

All-Academic Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GWill BlackwellSRBerryPowder Springs, Ga
GElisha BurdetteJRLeeFranklin, Tenn.
FJacob ChandlerSOShorterTrion, Ga.
GGavin ChapmanJRBrewton-ParkerWatleinsville, GA
GKendall GadieJRBerryPleasant Grove, Ala.
GJustin GentrySOShorterTrion, Ga.
GNathan GreeneJRBrewton-ParkerAmericus, GA
FDavid HollomanJRBerryTrussville, Ala.
FChad JamesFRLeeSpringsboro, Ohio
GJordan LemonsJRSouthern PolytechnicAtlanta, GA
FMantas LeonaviciusSRShorterVilnius, Lithuania
GTim MilesJRBerryMarietta, Ga.
FMatt MixerSRBerryFranklin, Tenn.
GCorey RagnottSOBerryBayton Beach, Fla.
GMichael SchulteSOBerrySugar Hill, Ga.
GBentley SparksSRBerryColumbus, Ga.
GDarius StegerSOShorterHuntsville, Ala.
GMatt StilwellJRLeeOviedo, Fla.
PGBrodrick WalkerSRShorterStone Mountain, Ga.
F/CJamie WalkerSRShorterBremen, Ga.
GTyler WatkinsJRShorterDalton, Ga.
 

NAIA Scholar-Athlete
 NameClassSchoolHometown
GWill BlackwellSRBerryPowder Springs, Ga
GElisha BurdetteJRLeeFranklin, Tenn.
GKendall GadieJRBerryPleasant Grove, Ala.
FDavid HollomanJRBerryTrussville, Ala.
FChad JamesFRLeeSpringsboro, Ohio
FMatt MixerSRBerryFranklin, Tenn.
GMichael SchulteSOBerrySugar Hill, Ga.
 

Tournament MVP
Brent Jennings
Southern Polytechnic
JR F from Atlanta, GA
 

All-Tournament Team
 NameClassSchoolHometown
FJerel BlockerJRLeeLake Wales, Fla.
GJordan LemonsJRSouthern PolytechnicAtlanta, GA
GChris PalmoreSOFaulknerCartersville, GA
PGJas RodgersSRSouthern PolytechnicNewark, NJ
F/CNathan ThomasSRAuburn-MontgomeryMt. Juliet, Tenn.