Member Schools
2016-17 SSAC Players of the Week
Mar. 20, 2017
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
S.m. Lee (Dalton State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Daria Delfino (Loyola) Winner at the Conference level
Kyra Plotner (Mobile)
Molly Antor (Coastal Georgia)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Mark Simons (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Drew Forsyth (Blue Mountain)
Lucien Samitier (William Carey)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Jelena Djordan (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Preeti Gokhale (Middle Georgia State)
Attie Finley (Blue Mountain)
Mariah Plauth (Mobile)
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Tommy Woods (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Malcolm Pitchford (Loyola) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Leah Banks (Loyola) Winner at the Conference level
Ismaelle Occeus (Brenau)
Jonina Brinson (Mobile)
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Jonina Brinson (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Yesenia Davis (Loyola)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Sydney O'connor (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Kathleen Daniel (Brenau)
Katie Davenport (Martin Methodist)
Makenzie Childress (Blue Mountain)
Raygan Larson (Middle Georgia State)
Rachel Hickman (William Carey)
Paige Alt (Coastal Georgia)
Caitlin Perry (Faulkner)
Softball - Player of the Week
Ashley Sprayberry (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Olivia Husted (Coastal Georgia)
Kimberly Gilbert (William Carey)
Katlyn Whitehead (Blue Mountain)
Taylor Hurford (Martin Methodist)
Sabrina Doucette (Middle Georgia State)
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Logan Underhill (Martin Methodist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Austin Bowker (Middle Georgia State)
David Torres (Blue Mountain)
Braxton Rhodes (Mobile)
Ivan Pelaez (Faulkner)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Caleb Leach (Blue Mountain) Winner at the Conference level
Alan Mocahbee (Middle Georgia State)
Paolo Montezuma (Faulkner)
Corey Wheaton (Mobile)
Mar. 13, 2017
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Paxton Shuman (Coastal Georgia) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Connor Hogan (Mobile)
Isaac Haterch (Faulkner)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Anna Reid (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Caroline Griffin (Dalton State)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Rhan Burton (Coastal Georgia) Winner at the Conference level
Nick Van Amerom (Mobile)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Mariah Plauth (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Daniella Caruso (Coastal Georgia)
Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Tre' Anterius Brooks (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Gavin Pittman (Mobile)
Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Justin Johnson (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Zachary Taylor (Mobile)
Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of The Week
Jonina Brinson (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Ismaelle Occeus (Brenau)
Leah Banks (Loyola)
Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of The Week
Pam Byrd (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Jonina Brinson (Mobile)
Cheyenne Wells (Brenau)
Leah Banks (Loyola)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Kathleen Daniel (Brenau) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Makenzie Childress (Blue Mountain)
Rachel Hickman (William Carey)
Casey Wade (Bethel)
Paige Alt (Coastal Georgia)
Autumn Starling (Brewton-Parker)
Karley Sanders (Mobile)
Softball - Player of the Week
Victoria Lewis (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Alex Turner (Bethel)
Shelton Kendrix (Brenau)
Raegan Hannah (Martin Methodist)
Katlyn Whitehead (Blue Mountain)
Mary Blair Odom (William Carey)
Paige Alt (Coastal Georgia)
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Devin Smith (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Ivan Pelaez (Faulkner)
Logan Carter (Middle Georgia State)
Lukas Young (Mobile)
Joseph Kuchler (Loyola)
Josh Letson (Blue Mountain)
Baseball - Player of the Week
James Land (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Peyton Callahan (Blue Mountain)
Tra'mayne Holmes (Faulkner)
Alan Mocahbee (Middle Georgia State)
Chris Hopballe (Mobile)
Mar. 06, 2017
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Paxton Shuman (Coastal Georgia) Winner at the Conference level
Tristan Hernandez (William Carey)
Matthew Nuttall (Faulkner)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Kennedy Windlan (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Hannah Sager (Faulkner)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Bautista Chiaradia (Coastal Georgia) Winner at the Conference level
Daniel Tiede (Blue Mountain)
Octavio Tamola (Middle Georgia State)
Vlayslav Ladygin (William Carey)
Gabriel Cleto (Mobile)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Daniella Caruso (Coastal Georgia) Winner at the Conference level
Attie Finley (Blue Mountain)
Preeti Gokhale (Middle Georgia State)
Jelena Dordan (William Carey)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Kathleen Daniel (Brenau) Winner at the Conference level
Raygan Larson (Middle Georgia State)
Sydney O'connor (Mobile)
Paige Alt (Coastal Georgia)
Baylee Mellott (Martin Methodist)
Hannah Moak (William Carey)
Makenzie Childress (Blue Mountain)
Softball - Player of the Week
Branda Northrop (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Carla Avant (Blue Mountain)
Mady Kate Gantt (Bethel)
Meagan Coleman (Middle Georgia State)
Kelsey Payne (Brenau)
Caylee Porter (Martin Methodist)
Katie Burns (Coastal Georgia)
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Braxton Rhodes (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Nick Moore (Loyola)
Josh Letson (Blue Mountain)
Austin Bowker (Middle Georgia State)
Ben Hargrove (Martin Methodist)
Mike Peters (Faulkner)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Tyler Odom (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Deivy Palmeiro (Faulkner)
Rawlings Elam (Loyola)
Britten Abbott (Martin Methodist)
Caleb Leach (Blue Mountain)
Will Golden (Middle Georgia State)
Corey Wheaton (Mobile)
Feb. 27, 2017
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Declan Illingsworth (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Aleesha Smith (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Kyra Plotner (Mobile)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Nishanth Rebello (Middle Georgia State) Winner at the Conference level
Drew Forsyth (Blue Mountain)
Lucien Samitier (William Carey)
Rhan Burton (Coastal Georgia)
Preeti Gokhale (Middle Georgia State)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Mariah Plauth (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Lindsey Lawing (Coastal Georgia)
Suzy Bowman (Blue Mountain)
Aleksandra Grela (William Carey)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Kathleen Daniel (Brenau) Winner at the Conference level
Paige Alt (Coastal Georgia)
Harley Roberts (Middle Georgia State)
Rachel Hickman (William Carey)
Sydney O'Connor (Mobile)
Caitlin Perry (Faulkner)
Softball - Player of the Week
Kelsey Payne (Brenau) Winner at the Conference level
Hannahlee Harris (Faulkner)
Katie Burns (Coastal Georgia)
Maegan Walding (Mobile)
Sabrina Doucette (Middle Georgia State)
Macy Monk (William Carey)
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Ivan Pelaez (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Cole Edgens (William Carey)
Lukas Young (Mobile)
Austin Bowker (Middle Georgia State)
Ben Hargrove (Martin Methodist)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Chris Hopballe (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Will Golden (Middle Georgia State)
Paolo Montezuma (Faulkner)
Larson Barkurn (William Carey)
Feb. 20, 2017
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
S.m. Lee (Dalton State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Kieston Standfield (Middle Georgia State) Winner at the Conference level
Haylen Washington (Coastal Georgia)
Di'mar Hill (Faulkner)
Terrance Mujahid (William Carey)
Will Stanford (Mobile)
Carnilious Simmons (Dalton State)
Nick Parker (Loyola)
Denio Chirindza (Blue Mountain)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Shaketa Hodges (Middle Georgia State) Winner at the Conference level
Meghan Temple (Loyola)
Andrea Lewis (Blue Mountain)
Jemia Carpenter (Martin Methodist)
Morgan Martin (Bethel)
Kali Koenig (Mobile)
Ashlee Francis (Coastal Georgia)
Briah Woods (Brenau)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Tia Teiniketo (Dalton State) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Nick Van Amerom (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Josh Banks (Coastal Georgia)
Octavio Tamola (Middle Georgia State)
Clement Fosse (William Carey)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Mariah Plauth (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Samantha Sepe (Coastal Georgia)
Andria Barnes (Blue Mountain)
Preeti Gokhale (Middle Georgia State)
Jelena Dordan (William Carey)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Kathleen Daniel (Brenau) Winner at the Conference level
Raygan Larson (Middle Georgia State)
Karley Sanders (Mobile)
Annabelle Smith (Blue Mountain)
Brooke Baucum (Bethel)
Hannah Moak (William Carey)
Baylee Mellott (Martin Methodist)
Paige Alt (Coastal Georgia)
Caitlin Perry (Faulkner)
Softball - Player of the Week
Caylee Porter (Martin Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Olivia Husted (Coastal Georgia)
Kayla Guthrie (Bethel)
Kelsey Payne (Brenau)
Sabrina Doucette (Middle Georgia State)
Maegan Walding (Mobile)
Hannahlee Harris (Faulkner)
Bailey White (Blue Mountain)
Macy Monk (William Carey)
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Ivan Pelaez (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Cole Edgens (William Carey)
Lukas Young (Mobile)
Jonas White (Blue Mountain)
Mason Klotz (Middle Georgia State)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Caleb Leach (Blue Mountain) Winner at the Conference level
James Land (William Carey)
Cody Cox (Mobile)
John Price (Faulkner)
Alan Mocahbee (Middle Georgia State)
Gabriel Matias (Bethel)
Feb. 13, 2017
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Taylor Guilbeau (Coastal Georgia) Winner at the Conference level
Owen Patterson (Blue Mountain)
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Nick Parker (Loyola) Winner at the Conference level
Raykwon Fenton (Mobile)
Brandon Martin (Coastal Georgia)
Justice Scott (Bethel)
Leo Garrett (William Carey)
Jay Howard (Blue Mountain)
Jose Jimenez (Faulkner)
Kieston Standfield (Middle Georgia State)
Albert Lynch (Martin Methodist)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Starla Daggan (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Jasmine Allen (Blue Mountain)
Chelsea Burt (Faulkner)
Briah Woods (Brenau)
Tasicianna Taylor (Middle Georgia State)
Brandi Goodman (Bethel)
Kaci Palo (Coastal Georgia)
Zoie Miller (Loyola)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Niquole Mangal (Coastal Georgia) Winner at the Conference level
Juchen Narwark (Loyola)
Men's Tennis - Player of The Week
Nicolas Galleguillo (Martin Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Octavio Tamola (Middle Georgia State)
Lucien Samitier (William Carey)
Women's Tennis - Player of The Week
Lena Schwerdtfeger (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Preeti Gokhale (Middle Georgia State)
Olivia Dunham (Blue Mountain)
Softball - Pitcher of the Week
Kathleen Daniel (Brenau) Winner at the Conference level
Raygan Larson (Middle Georgia State)
Morgan Page (Brewton-Parker)
Hannah Moak (William Carey)
Makenzie Childress (Blue Mountain)
Paige Alt (Coastal Georgia)
Softball - Player of the Week
Olivia Husted (Coastal Georgia) Winner at the Conference level
Autumn Conaway (Brenau)
Sabrina Doucette (Middle Georgia State)
Lauren Baldwyn (Blue Mountain)
Shelton Kendrix (Brenau)
Samantha Stafford (Brewton-Parker)
Mary Blair Odom (William Carey)
Baseball - Pitcher of the Week
Ben Hargrove (Martin Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Josh Letson (Blue Mountain)
Lane Fazende (William Carey)
Michael Anderson (Brewton-Parker)
Jake Hundley (Middle Georgia State)
Lukas Young (Mobile)
Israel Fuentes (Faulkner)
Baseball - Player of the Week
Tra'mayne Holmes (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Adrian Brown (William Carey)
Norberto Torres (Mobile)
Jesus Monserrat (Middle Georgia State)
Miciah Heard (Blue Mountain)
Feb. 06, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Andrew Rogan (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Reed Dungan (Dalton State)
Haylen Washington (Coastal Georgia)
Raykwon Fenton (Mobile)
Nick Parker (Loyola)
Leo Garrett (William Carey)
Conner Helvig (Blue Mountain)
Albert Lynch (Martin Methodist)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Kyoko Wade (Martin Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Starla Daggan (Mobile)
Di'mond Jackson (Loyola)
Ashlee Francis (Coastal Georgia)
Brandi Goodman (Bethel)
Latia Pullum (William Carey)
Shaketa Hodges (Middle Georgia State)
Madison Mccreless (Blue Mountain)
Jan. 30, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Caleb Chowbay (Martin Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Isaac Edmondson (Bethel)
M Ford (Brewton-Parker)
Isaiah Box (Dalton State)
Nick Parker (Loyola)
Conner Helvig (Blue Mountain)
Troy Salvant (William Carey)
Darius Curry (Mobile)
Kieston Standfield (Middle Georgia State)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Briah Woods (Brenau) Winner at the Conference level
Ashlee Francis (Coastal Georgia)
Faith Legate (Faulkner)
Di'mond Jackson (Loyola)
Mickey Head (Martin Methodist)
Morgan Martin (Bethel)
Kali Koenig (Mobile)
Breanna Bryant (Middle Georgia State)
Jan. 23, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Johnny Griffin Jr. (Loyola) Winner at the Conference level
Jaylen Moore (William Carey)
Carnilious Simmons (Dalton State)
Kieston Standfield (Middle Georgia State)
Denio Chirindza (Blue Mountain)
Haylen Washington (Coastal Georgia)
Andrew Rogan (Bethel)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Di'mond Jackson (Loyola) Winner at the Conference level
Madison Mccreless (Blue Mountain)
Kianna Delas (Middle Georgia State)
Jasmine Knight (Brenau)
Kaci Palo (Coastal Georgia)
Morgan Martin (Bethel)
Jan. 16, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Kieston Standfield (Middle Georgia State) Winner at the Conference level
Carnilious Simmons (Dalton State)
Brandon Martin (Coastal Georgia)
Will Stanford (Mobile)
Justice Scott (Bethel)
Terrance Mujahid (William Carey)
Denio Chirindza (Blue Mountain)
McKel MIller (Brewton-Parker)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Di'mond Jackson (Loyola) Winner at the Conference level
Jemia Carpenter (Martin Methodist)
Shaketa Hodges (Middle Georgia State)
Joy Hadley (Brewton-Parker)
Faith Legate (Faulkner)
Sydney Westry (Mobile)
Morgan Martin (Bethel)
Latia Pullum (William Carey)
Madison Mccreless (Blue Mountain)
Jasmine Knight (Brenau)
Ashlee Francis (Coastal Georgia)
Jan. 09, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Johnny Griffin Jr. (Loyola) Winner at the Conference level
Haylen Washington (Coastal Georgia)
D.j. Hill (Mobile)
Justice Scott (Bethel)
Reed Dungan (Dalton State)
Leo Garrett (William Carey)
Jay Howard (Blue Mountain)
Kieston Standfield (Middle Georgia State)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Starla Daggan (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Meghan Temple (Loyola)
Tyasia Grayer (Middle Georgia State)
Autumn Dodson (Brenau)
Brandi Goodman (Bethel)
Matavia Cox (Blue Mountain)
Kaci Palo (Coastal Georgia)
Jan. 02, 2017
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Jose Jimenez (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
D.j. Hill (Mobile)
Leo Garrett (William Carey)
Brandon Martin (Coastal Georgia)
Conner Helvig (Blue Mountain)
Darren Davidson (Bethel)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Faith Legate (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Di'mond Jackson (Loyola)
Matavia Cox (Blue Mountain)
Shaketa Hodges (Middle Georgia State)
Ashlee Francis (Coastal Georgia)
Starla Daggan (Mobile)
Shamon Pearson (Bethel)
Dec. 26, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Di'mar Hill (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Bj Fisher (Mobile)
Roshaun Milline (Middle Georgia State)
Isaiah Box (Dalton State)
Leo Garrett (William Carey)
Darren Davidson (Bethel)
Nick Parker (Loyola)
Brandon Martin (Coastal Georgia)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Starla Daggan (Mobile) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Hannah Vest (Faulkner)
Morgan Martin (Bethel)
Tasicianna Taylor (Middle Georgia State)
Kaila Anthony (Loyola)
Shania Posey (William Carey)
Hannah Riley (Coastal Georgia)
Dec. 12, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Di'mar Hill (Faulkner)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Starla Daggan (Mobile)
Di'mond Jackson (Loyola)
Dec. 05, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Haylen Washington (Coastal Georgia) Winner at the Conference level
Cam Bokenham (Brewton-Parker)
Troy Salvant (William Carey)
Jay Howard (Blue Mountain)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Zoie Miller (Loyola) Winner at the Conference level
LaShayla Pittman (Brewton-Parker)
Madison McCreless (Blue Mountain)
Kayla Tillman (Faulkner)
Meagan Tucker (Coastal Georgia)
Nov. 28, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Kieston Standfield (Middle Georgia State) Winner at the Conference level
Nick Parker (Loyola)
Mabor Gabriel (Coastal Georgia)
Isaiah Box (Dalton State)
Di'mar Hill (Faulkner)
Kieston Standfield (Middle Georgia State)
Brandon Barnes (Mobile)
Denio Chirindza (Blue Mountain)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Shamon Pearson (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Jasmine Knight (Brenau)
Matavia Cox (Blue Mountain)
TyAsia Grayer (Middle Georgia State)
Starla Daggan (Mobile)
Faith Legate (Faulkner)
Meghan Temple (Loyola)
Ashanti Groover (Coastal Georgia)
Nov. 21, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Isaac Edmondson (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Kieston Standfield (Middle Georgia State)
Nick Parker (Loyola)
Marquis Grays (Faulkner)
Sayvon Wilson (Dalton State)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Matavia Cox (Blue Mountain) Winner at the Conference level
Di'Mond Jackson (Loyola)
Faith LeGate (Faulkner)
Ashanti Groover (Coastal Georgia)
Shamon Pearson (Bethel)
Nov. 14, 2016
Men's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Darren Davidson (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Leo Garrett (William Carey)
Jalen Gray (Loyola)
Haylen Washington (Coastal Georgia)
Anfernee Floyd (Blue Mountain)
D.j. Hill (Mobile)
Women's Basketball Div I - Player of the Week
Meghan Temple (Loyola) Winner at the Conference level
Shaketa Hodges (Middle Georgia State)
Starla Daggan (Mobile)
Meagan Tucker (Coastal Georgia)
Autumn Dodson (Brenau)
Oct. 31, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Jason Watts (Blue Mountain)
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Elle Hamilton (Blue Mountain)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Diego Da Silva (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Deigo Gonzales (Dalton State)
Matt Redgrave (William Carey)
Hayden Dees (Mobile)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Daniel Valenciano (Dalton State) Winner at the Conference level
Oliver Pratt (Bethel)
Chance Bourdene (William Carey)
Newton Henry (Mobile)
Ian Sagstetter (Faulkner)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Leah Corse (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Jordan Bernard (Dalton State)
Abby Baravik (William Carey)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Rosie Lindo (Dalton State) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Allie Shannon (Coastal Georgia) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Danielle Deterding (Middle Georgia State)
Alysa Klassen (Faulkner)
Anna Metzler (Dalton State)
Eloisa Sales (Bethel)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jessica Bagwell (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Yumi Garcia (Bethel)
Alyssa Keeve (Coastal Georgia)
Julianne Wilkes (Faulkner)
April Reese (Middle Georgia State)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Cayley Meiners (Coastal Georgia) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Kaylee Ginnings (Bethel)
Maddie Huekels (Loyola)
Jamie Wilder (Middle Georgia State)
Hannah Seale (Mobile)
Oct. 24, 2016
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Diego Da Silva (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Hayden Dees (Mobile)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Victor De Sousa (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Santiago Moore (Dalton State)
George Stannard (Mobile)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Cecilia Duarte (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Tyler-rae Molloy (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Rosie Lindo (Dalton State)
Kayla Wilson (Faulkner)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Eloisa Sales (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Chassidy Harris (William Carey)
Kyra White (Coastal Georgia)
Danielle Deterding (Middle Georgia State)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jessica Bagwell (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Emma Cotney (William Carey)
Alyssa Keeve (Coastal Georgia)
Yumi Garcia (Bethel)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Kaylee Ginnings (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Jamie Wilder (Middle Georgia State)
Cayley Meiners (Coastal Georgia)
Maddie Huekels (Loyola)
Sydney Arnold (Martin Methodist)
Hannah Seale (Mobile)
Oct. 17, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Geoffrey Kipchumba (William Carey) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Emily Poole (Dalton State) Winner at the Conference level
Jaden Russell (William Carey)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Tom Dos Anjos (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Hayden Dees (Mobile)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Newton Henry (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Rachel Hardin (Dalton State) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Macy Rogers (William Carey)
Linzi Taylor (Martin Methodist)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Jamie Holifield (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Adriana Romero (Dalton State)
Caroline Ladaga (Martin Methodist)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Jasmine Jones (Brenau) Winner at the Conference level
Danielle Deterding (Middle Georgia State)
Cassie Bailie (Faulkner)
Chakia Hinkle (Martin Methodist)
Hannah Buck (Mobile)
Kyra White (Coastal Georgia)
Eloisa Sales (Bethel)
Tylar Beckham (Loyola)
Anna Metzler (Dalton State)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jessica Bagwell (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Alyssa Keeve (Coastal Georgia)
Yumi Garcia (Bethel)
Alysa Klassen (Faulkner)
Karly Newman (Dalton State)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Kaylee Ginnings (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Clarissa Weber (Dalton State)
Jamie Wilder (Middle Georgia State)
Cayley Meiners (Coastal Georgia)
Maddie Huekels (Loyola)
Hannah Seale (Mobile)
Oct. 10, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Leith Rawson (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Anthony Rizzi (Loyola)
Jordan McKay (Blue Mountain)
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Emily Poole (Dalton State) Winner at the Conference level
LaDonna Bonner (Mobile)
Elle Hamilton (Blue Mountain)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Grant Adam (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Diego Gonzales (Dalton State)
Hayden Dees (Mobile)
Petur Mar Bernhoft (Middle Georgia State)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Casey Culver (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Joaquin Ruiz Cabello (William Carey)
Daniel Valenciano (Dalton State)
Sverrir Smarason (Middle Georgia State)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Linzi Taylor (Martin Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
Leah Corse (Mobile)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Katie Reid (Martin Methodist) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Hannah Buck (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Tylar Beckham (Loyola)
Danielle Deterding (Middle Georgia State)
Eloisa Sales (Bethel)
Anna Metzler (Dalton State)
Alysa Klassen (Faulkner)
Allie Shannon (Coastal Georgia)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Julianne Wilkes (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Katie Philippi (Loyola)
Alyssa Keeve (Coastal Georgia)
Yumi Garcia (Bethel)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Hannah Seale (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Katie Musser (Faulkner)
Jamie Wilder (Middle Georgia State)
Cayley Meiners (Coastal Georgia)
Maddie Huekels (Loyola)
Kaylee Ginnings (Bethel)
Oct. 03, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christian Machuca (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Leith Rawson (Mobile)
Jordan McKay (Blue Mountain)
Anthony Rizzi (Loyola)
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Page Rowland (Blue Mountain) Winner at the Conference level
Tristin Sanders (Loyola)
LaDonna Bonner (Mobile)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Mitchell Blair (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Carlos Sandoval Blanco (Middle Georgia State)
Hayden Dees (Mobile)
Naoya Fugono (Martin Methodist)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Joaquin Ruiz Cabello (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Giedo Roth (Middle Georgia State)
Casey Culver (Mobile)
Rury Alvarez (Dalton State)
Jack Mccarren (Martin Methodist)
Mustapha Wadda (Bethel)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Brooke Best (Middle Georgia State) Winner at the Conference level
Caitlin Dumond (Martin Methodist)
Julia Appelbergh (William Carey)
Leah Corse (Mobile)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Tyler-rae Molloy (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Savanah Carter (William Carey)
Riko Sagara (Martin Methodist)
Sam Silva (Middle Georgia State)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Eloisa Sales (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Brittney Pepitone (Martin Methodist)
Anna Metzler (Dalton State)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Yumi Garcia (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Karly Newman (Dalton State)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Kaylee Ginnings (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Casey Cox (Dalton State)
Sep. 26, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Geoffrey Kipchumba (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Ken Gassaway (Blue Mountain)
Anthony Rizzi (Loyola)
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Elle Hamilton (Blue Mountain) Winner at the Conference level
Tristin Sanders (Loyola)
Ariel Jones (William Carey)
Theresa Lasal (Middle Georgia State)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Grant Adam (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Naoya Fugono (Martin Methodist)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Rury Alvarez (Dalton State) Winner at the Conference level
Jack McCarren (Martin Methodist)
Carlos Sandoval Blanco (Middle Georgia State)
Newton Henry (Mobile)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Melissa Beaulieu (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Linzi Taylor (Martin Methodist)
Julia Appelbergh (William Carey)
Rachel Harden (Dalton State)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Millene Cabral Vieira (Martin Methodist) Winner at the Conference level
April Stewart (William Carey)
Jade Washington (Middle Georgia State)
Adriana Romera (Dalton State)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Eloisa Sales (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Anna Metzler (Dalton State)
Rachel Amundson (Coastal Georgia)
Hannah Buck (Mobile)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Samantha Nichols (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Julianne Wilkes (Faulkner)
Yumi Garcia (Bethel)
Jennifer Johnson (Coastal Georgia)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Kaylee Ginnings (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Cayley Meiners (Coastal Georgia)
Jamie Wilder (Middle Georgia State)
Hannah Seale (Mobile)
Maddie Huekels (Loyola)
Katie Musser (Faulkner)
Sep. 19, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Leith Rawson (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
LaDonna Bonner (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Matt Redgrave (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Hayden Dees (Mobile)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Joaquin Ruiz Cabello (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Casey Culver (Mobile)
Daniel Ward (Middle Georgia State)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Cecilia Duarte (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Julia Appelbergh (William Carey)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Tyler-Rae Molloy (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Jamie Holifield (William Carey)
Aspasia Karfakis (Middle Georgia State)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Eloisa Sales (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Kiki Coombs (Faulkner)
Tylar Beckham (Loyola)
Allie Shannon (Coastal Georgia)
Brooklyn Berrington (Middle Georgia State)
Anna Metzler (Dalton State)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jessica Bagwell (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Julianne Wilkes (Faulkner)
Yumi Garcia (Bethel)
Jennifer Johnson (Coastal Georgia)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Kaylee Ginnings (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Hannah Seale (Mobile)
Jamie Wilder (Middle Georgia State)
Maddie Huekels (Loyola)
Cayley Meiners (Coastal Georgia)
Sep. 12, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Geoffrey Kipchumba (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Alex Guillory (Mobile)
Ryan Gebelein (Dalton State)
Anthony Rizzi (Loyola)
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Emily Poole (Dalton State) Winner at the Conference level
Kendall Lane (Loyola)
Elle Hamilton (Blue Mountain)
Jaden Russell (William Carey)
LaDonna Bonner (Mobile)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Grant Adam (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Matt Redgrave (William Carey)
Raymundo Bahena (Dalton State)
Hayden Dees (Mobile)
Petur Mar Bernhoft (Middle Georgia State)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Santiago Moore (Dalton State) Winner at the Conference level
Paul Bracken (William Carey)
George Stannard (Mobile)
Mustapha Wadda (Bethel)
Daniel Ward (Middle Georgia State)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Leah Corse (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Julia Appelbergh (William Carey)
Rachel Hardin (Dalton State)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Nikole Cruz (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Rosie Lindo (Dalton State)
Jamie Holifield (William Carey)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Eloisa Sales (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Chassidy Harris (William Carey)
Anna Metzler (Dalton State)
Danielle Deterding (Middle Georgia State)
Hannah Buck (Mobile)
Allie Shannon (Coastal Georgia)
Tori Marchant (Faulkner)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Julianne Wilkes (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Alyssa Keeve (Coastal Georgia)
Yumi Garcia (Bethel)
Jessica Bagwell (Mobile)
Hayley Brisendine (Martin Methodist)
Katie Philippi (Loyola)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Cayley Meiners (Coastal Georgia) Winner at the Conference level
Hannah Seale (Mobile)
Kaylee Ginnings (Bethel)
Maddie Huekels (Loyola)
Savannah Grove (Middle Georgia State)
Sep. 05, 2016
Men's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Matthew Nuttall (Faulkner)
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Alex Guillory (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
LaDonna Bonner (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Theresa Lasal (Middle Georgia State)
Women's Golf - Golfer of the Week
Hannah Sager (Faulkner)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Petur Mar Bernhoft (Middle Georgia State) Winner at the Conference level
Luke Sellers (Bethel)
Diego Da Silva (Faulkner)
Matt Redgrave (William Carey)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Chance Bourdene (William Carey) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Jai Holland (Mobile)
Mustapha Wadda (Bethel)
Evens Alcide (Faulkner)
Jesus Sanchez (Middle Georgia State)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Cecilia Duarte (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
April Stewart (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Aspasia Karfakis (Middle Georgia State)
Cayla Hebert (Mobile)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Eloisa Sales (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Allie Shannon (Coastal Georgia)
Alysa Klassen (Faulkner)
Megan Zulli (William Carey)
Emili Jordan (Middle Georgia State)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Julianne Wilkes (Faulkner) Winner at the Conference level
Alyssa Keeve (Coastal Georgia)
Katie Philippi (Loyola)
Yumi Garcia (Bethel)
Jessica Bagwell (Mobile)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Cayley Meiners (Coastal Georgia) Winner at the Conference level
Maddie Huekels (Loyola)
Savannah Grove (Middle Georgia State)
Kaylee Ginnings (Bethel)
Hannah Seale (Mobile)
Aug. 29, 2016
Men's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Christian Machuca (Bethel) Winner at the Conference level
Ken Gassaway (Blue Mountain)
Women's Cross Country - Runner of the Week
Emily Poole (Dalton State) Winner at the Conference level
Elle Hamilton (Blue Mountain)
Men's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Hayden Dees (Mobile) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Grant Adam (William Carey)
Men's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
Newton Henry (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Pedro Villar Roldan (William Carey)
Women's Soccer - Defensive Player of the Week
Abby Baravik (William Carey) Winner at the Conference and National levels
Leah Corse (Mobile)
Women's Soccer - Offensive Player of the Week
April Stewart (William Carey) Winner at the Conference level
Cayla Hebert (Mobile)
Women's Volleyball - Attacker of the Week
Hannah Buck (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Kyra White (Coastal Georgia)
Megan Zulli (William Carey)
Eloisa Sales (Bethel)
Women's Volleyball - Defender of the Week
Jessica Bagwell (Mobile) Winner at the Conference level
Carlee Praznick (Brenau)
Alyssa Keeve (Coastal Georgia)
Women's Volleyball - Setter of the Week
Cayley Meiners (Coastal Georgia) Winner at the Conference level
Hannah Seale (Mobile)
Kaylee Ginnings (Bethel)
Maddie Huekels (Loyola)