Member Schools
M - Outdoor T&F
2017 Men's Outdoor Track & Field Rosters
Bethel
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Payton Argo  SR
Adam Bailey  
Austin Childress  SR
Jeffery Christiansen  SR
Rakeo Cox  SR
Johnathan Crabb  FR
Karrheem Darrington  
Jacob Eaton  FR
Luis Espinoza  
Joey Fernino  
Emmanuel Guerrero  FR
Marquerious Hayes  SO
Kyle Leighton  SR
Cristian Machuca  SO
Luke Mitchum  SO
DEchaun Pickens  SO
Andrew Segars  
Zach Spalding  
Michael Walker  FR
Denzel Washington  
Brewton-Parker
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Diamontae Anderson5-10 FRDahlonega, GA
Floyd Canty III5-8 SRMilledgeville, GA
Jeremiah Coxton-Dease5-11 FRReidsville, GA
Devin Frails5-8 JRHarlem, GA
Michael Henry Jr5-10 SRSouth River, NJ
Jabari Irons5-9 SOFort Myers, FL
Malik Linder5-6 FRMount Vernon, GA
Nikobiri Paul5-9 FRClaxton, GA
Gregory Ragland5-9 FRDouglasville, GA
Rufus Timmons6-4 JRJesup, GA
Micah Shaw - Head Coach - 1st season
Asa Chapman - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Dalton State
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Ryan Gebelein  FRRinggold, Ga.
Dylan Johnson  FRDalton, Ga.
Devin Swafford  FRRinggold, Ga.
Cole Thornton  SOJasper, Ga.
Loyola
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Melvin Bergeron  SOHouston, Texas
Earl Coats  SRPittsburg, Calif.
Brian Davis  SONew Orleans, La.
Hernan Espinal  SOBaton Rouge, La.
Dominic Governale  SOMaurice, La.
Christian Lynch  SRBaltimore, Md.
Zebedee McLaurin VI  SRChicago, Ill.
Malcolm Pitchford  SOLombard, Ill.
Anthony Rizzi  SOChicago, Ill.
Trent Sims  SOMount Juliet, Tenn.
Nick Dodson - Head Coach - 2nd season
Livia Mahaffie - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mobile
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Ethan Cowart5-9 FRHartselle, Ala.
Danlee Eckstein5-8 SOJackson, Ala.
Alex Guillory5-8 SRDaphne, Ala.
Anfernee Jones5-9 FRMadison, Ala.
Demetrius Morgan5-10 JRLilburn, Ga.
Danny Nevils5-8 SRSweet Water, Ala.
Joshua Nicholson5-9 SRCalhoun, Ga.
Tymaris Odoms5-9 SOPascagoula, Miss.
Gavin Pittman6-3 FRSneads, Fla.
Leith Rawson5-9 SOSatsuma, Ala.
Nicholas Reed5-10 SRTheodore, Ala.
Maleek Salter6-1 SOAtmore, Ala.
Jordan Santa Maria5-6 JRClearwater, Fla.
Lutrell Smith Jr.  SOPalatka, Fla.
Zachary Taylor5-10 FRPratville, Ala.
Tyler Wallace5-4 SOMobile, Ala.
Keistyn Wells6-3 FRMobile, Ala.
Steve Williams Jr.5-4 FRMillbrook, Ala.
Tommy Woods5-10 JRPerdido, Ala.
Dominique Woodward5-8 JRSpanish Fort, Ala.
Andy Canegitta - Head Coach - 3rd season
Carlos Flores - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
William Carey
#NameHt.Wt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Kyndarious Bates  JRTylertown, MS
Jose Bautista  SOMacon, GA
Nate Boone  JRHurley, MS
Antonio Gilmer  SRUtica, MS
Justin Johnson  JROlive Branch, MS
William Kelly  SRPass Christian, MS
Geoffrey Kipchumba  JREldoret, Kenya
Greg Leonard  JRHattiesburg, MS
Trevarious McPherson  JRUtica, MS
Jorge Luis Mena  JRPanama City, Panama
Tyravian Miller  JRMoss Point, MS
William Neese  SOLucedale, MS
Jakyree Ramsey  SOHattiesburg, MS
Antone Smith  SRSandhill, MS
Quentin Smith  SOLucedale, MS
Gino Toscano  SOPanama City, Panama
Dominick Watts  SRColumbia, MS
Blake Hegstrom - Head Coach - 5th season
Ryan McKenzie - Assistant Coach - 3rd season