Member Schools
W - Soccer
2017 Women's Soccer Rosters
Brewton-Parker
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Kaylee Jones5-8SOGoalkeeperJesup, GA
Jincy Ray5-1SOManagerClaxton, GA
Kennedy Russell5-1FRMidfielderVidalia, GA
1Crystal Flores5-7FRRight MFSandersville, GA
1Katlynn Jones6-0FRGoalkeeperDublin, GA
2Katy Sills5-4SRCenter Back/CenLondon, England
3Katelin Blount5-8FRCenter BackVidalia, GA
4Caitlyn Bassett5-1JRMidfieldDublin, GA
5Nia Jefferys5-6SOCenter Back/LefLithonia, GA
6Destiny Houston5-5FRForwardTemple, GA
7Nicole Esterbrook5-1SOCenter MidHinesville, GA
8Graviela Fonseca5-6JRCenter BackAtlanta, GA
9Sidney Wilkinson5-0FRLeft MFHinesville, GA
11Monica Guerrero5-5JRRight BackWashington County, GA
12Sarah Gagel5-0FRForwardStatesboro, GA
16Mckayla Carter5-7FRForwardBlackshear, GA
17Hayleigh Pavesich5-1FRMidfieldEastman, GA
18Halie Harris5-7FRForwardTemple, GA
19Sheirra Stokes5-5SOCenter ForwardAtlanta, GA
21Mackenzie Stewart4-10FRDefensive MFSpringfield, GA
23Precious Hester5-3FRMidfieldMonroe, GA
24Rondricka Thomas5-6JRForwardEast Dublin, GA
Brittney Gadd - Head Coach - 2nd season
Dalton State
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Rachel Hardin SR
2Kelsie Floyd FR
3Andrea Garcia FR
4Keyle Snyder SO
7Alejandra Salaises SO
8Alondra Salaises SO
10Rosie Lindo SR
11Adriana Romero SO
13Brittany Jensen SO
14Diana Hitesan SR
15Rocio Carrizales FR
17Alyssa Bilbrey SO
18Katie Mercer FR
21Serena Delgado SR
22Jordan Bernard SR
24Jacqueline Tapia SO
25Akeila Raines SR
26Maria Vazquez SO
Faulkner
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Merideth Hinchliffe5-5FRGKOakboro, N.C.
2Deishah Isaac5-1FRFWEastaboga, Ala.
3Rakeema Najiy5-7SRGK/FWAnniston, Ala.
4Leighton Rhoades5-8FRDEFMarguette Heights, Ill.
5Kendal Worden5-2SRMFSpring Hill, Fla.
6Hannah Rousseau5-2FRMFDeatsville, Ala.
7Kelbe Davies5-5SRGKWoodstock, Canada
8Karlin Hill5-8FRDEFCitronelle, Ala.
9Laney Eden5-7JRMFRiverside, Ala.
10Ashlyn Lockwood5-2SOMFMontgomery, Ala.
11Ashley Richard5-9FRFWDickinson, Texas
12Mary White5-7FRDEFPhenix City, Ala.
13Destiny Johnson5-3FRMFCitronelle, Ala.
14Jade Elling FRFWZwaag, Netherlands
15Kayla Wilson5-3SRFWPalm Bay, Fla.
16Mary-Lynne Peel5-2JRMFGeorgetown, Canada
17Kassandra Carpintero5-5SRMFPompano Beach, Fla.
18Taylor Strength5-6FRDEFOzark, Ala.
20Emily Gordon5-4SRMFWoodstock, Canada
21Sierra Chevalier5-6FRMFJackson, Mich.
22Valerie Serna5-0JRMFMesquite, Texas
23Brooke Black5-3SRDEFNewnan, Ga.
24Jazmin Orozco5-5FRDEFSatsuma, Ala.
25Rebeka Pasikazia4-10FRFWMobile, Ala.
26Leah McGruder5-1FRDEF/GKTuscaloosa, Ala.
28Xyquirreah Fairley5-7FRDEFSt. Elmo, Ala.
32Chloe Farrell5-7FRDEFSt. Louis, Mo.
51Shelby Perez5-0SRFWBirmingham, Ala.
55Jessica Schmidt FRGKEastpoint, Fla.
Leslie Pierce - Head Coach - 3rd season
Ambe Comeaux - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Nick Berryman - Grad Assistant
Jordan Kinlaw - Student Assistant
Cate Eden - Student Assistant
Mobile
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Payton Lewis FRGKNiceville, Fla.
0Sydney Myers5-11SOGKMobile, Ala.
1Antonia Bauer FRGKDormagen, Germany
2Savannah Rommel5-3SRDEFEdmonton, Alberta, Canada
3Adama Samura5-4SRDEFEdmonton, Alberta, Canada
4Sydney Oliver5-4JRDEFShalimar, Fla.
5Justine Christensen FRDEFKjellerup, Denmark
6Rachel Garbe FRDEFLincoln, Neb.
7Thi Duong5-4SOMIDMobile, Ala.
8Tanja Hymoeller FRFWDFaarup, Denmark
9Cayla Hebert5-8SRMIDLafayette, La.
10Rachel Forestell5-9SRMIDQuispamsis, NB, Canada
11Cheyne Bush5-5SOFWDEdwards, Miss.
12Abigail Bush5-8SOMIDEdwards, Miss.
13Colleen Kennedy5-2JRFWDRockvale, Tenn.
14Zoe Phillips5-5JRDEFMurfreesboro, Tenn.
15Kirstie Ruff5-6SOFWDHuntsville, Ala.
17Jessica Weeks5-4JRMIDTallahassee, Fla.
18Shannie Chiasson5-2SOFWDBathurst, NB, Canada
20Noemi Mallet5-5JRMIDShippagan, NB, Canada
21Heidi Giles5-8SOMIDClive, AB, Canada
22Sara McDaniel SOMIDVicksburg, Miss.
23Emily Robertson5-6SRFWDSmiths, Ala.
24Tori Clement5-9SODEFCrystal Springs, Miss.
25Briana Young SRDEFNavarre, Fla.
26Casidy Arcement FRDEFCovington, La.
27Eva Lockhart5-4JRGKDenham Springs, La.
28Nikole Cruz5-1SRMIDKent, Wa.
Brian Person - Head Coach - 11th season
Tyler-Rae Molloy - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Savannah Moss - Manager - 1st season
Taylor Lee Ledbetter - Strength And Conditioning - 4th season
Jacob Lewis - Athletic Trainer - 5th season