Member Schools
W - Soccer
2017 Women's Soccer Rosters
Bethel
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Whitney Bond FRDMemphis, TN
00Katie Brown SRGKPleasant View, TN
Caitlin Caruso SOGKKingston Springs, TN
Destiny Morris JRGKBeach Bluff, TN
Katrina Santo Ramirez FRDJackson, TN
Elizabeth Via FRDPaducah, KY
1Danielle Krzyzaniak SRGKBolton, Ontario, Canada
2Chantelle Lawson SOMFMemphis, TN
3Melinda Sopka SRMFSerbia
5Patricia Boyle FRMFLittleton, CO
6Abigail Smith FRFGordonville, TN
7Natani Tomlinson-Traill SRMFKingston, Jamaica
8/4Michelle Minchella SRMFAurora, Ontario, Canada
9Giovanna Ledesma SOFSan Antonio, TX
10Elvira Martin FRFSpain
11Janine Dennis FRJamaica
12Marina Hamer SODBartlett, TN
13Cassidy Reynolds JRMFGermantown, TN
14Jodi Butler FRFGadsden, TN
15Maggie Swift JRMFPaducah, KY
16Cara Cook FRDHannibal, MO
17Danijela Kolaric SODNovi Sad, Serbia
18Brittany Bray FRMFJackson, TN
20Katie Kirkland JRDNashville, TN
21Jenna Mullen JRDMurfreesboro, TN
22Catherine Hatch FRDHumboldt, TN
24Faith Williamson SOMFWhite House, TN
26Paula Ferracini5-9FRBrazil
Misty Aird - Head Coach - 18th season
Tashana Taylor Brown - Assistant Coach - 1st season
George Limbert - Grad Assistant - 1st season
Samantha Minchella - Manager - 2nd season
Micah Blundell - Manager
Joya Smith - Manager - 1st season
Graeson McCaslin - Manager - 1st season
Brewton-Parker
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Kaylee Jones5-8SOGoalkeeperJesup, GA
Jincy Ray5-1SOManagerClaxton, GA
01Amanda Jones6-0FRGoalkeeperDublin, GA
02Katy Sills5-4SRCenter Back/CenLondon, England
03Katelin Blount5-8FRCenter BackVidalia, GA
04Caitlyn Bassett5-1JRMidfieldDublin, GA
05Nia Jefferys5-6SOCenter Back/LefLithonia, GA
07Nicole Esterbrook5-1SOCenter MidHinesville, GA
08Graviela Fonseca5-6JRCenter BackAtlanta, GA
09Sidney Wilkinson5-0FRLeft MFHinesville, GA
10Sarah Gagel5-0FRForwardStatesboro, GA
11Monica Guerrero5-5JRRight BackWashington County, GA
15Precious Hester5-3FRMidfieldMonroe, GA
16Mckayla Carter5-7FRForwardBlackshear, GA
17Hayleigh Pavesich5-1FRMidfieldEastman, GA
19Halie Harris5-7FRForwardTemple, GA
21Mackenzie Stewart4-10FRDefensive MFSpringfield, GA
22Rondricka Thomas5-6JRForwardEast Dublin, GA
23Sheirra Stokes5-5SOCenter ForwardAtlanta, GA
Brittney Gadd - Head Coach - 2nd season
Dalton State
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Ashlyn Clements5-4FRGDalton, Ga.
1Rachel Hardin5-4SRGAugusta, Ga.
2Kelsie Floyd5-3FRMFMartinez, Ga.
3Andrea Garcia5-2JRMF/DDalton, Ga.
4Keyle Snyder5-6SOMF/FRinggold, Ga.
5Mollie Busie FR
6Kaela Eubanks5-11JRMFGeorge Town, Grand Cayman
7Alejandra Salaises5-0SODDalton, Ga.
8Alondra Salaises5-2SOMFDalton, Ga.
10Rosie Lindo5-7SRMFJacksonville, Fla.
11Adriana Romero5-4SOSAtlanta, Ga.
13Brittany Jensen5-4SOMFCalhoun, Ga.
14Diana Hitesan5-4SRDColumbus, Ga.
15Rocio Carrizales5-3FRMFDalton, Ga.
17Alyssa Bilbrey5-0SOMFDalton, Ga.
18Katie Mercer5-3FRFAugusta, Ga.
21Serena Delgado5-2SRCBBoynton Beach, Fla.
22Jordan Bernard5-0SRDJacksonville, Fla.
24Jacqueline Tapia5-4SOWDalton, Ga.
25Akeila Raines5-2SRMFThomaston, Ga.
26Maria Vazquez5-6SOFDalton, Ga.
Kerem Daser - Head Coach - 2nd season
Bruce Holt - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Nery Martinez - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Faulkner
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Merideth Hinchliffe5-5FRGKOakboro, N.C.
2Deishah Isaac5-1FRFWEastaboga, Ala.
3Rakeema Najiy5-7SRGK/FWAnniston, Ala.
4Leighton Rhoades5-8FRDEFMarguette Heights, Ill.
5Kendal Worden5-2SRMFSpring Hill, Fla.
6Hannah Rousseau5-2FRMFDeatsville, Ala.
7Kelbe Davies5-5SRGKWoodstock, Canada
8Karlin Hill5-8FRDEFCitronelle, Ala.
9Laney Eden5-7JRMFRiverside, Ala.
10Ashlyn Lockwood5-2SOMFMontgomery, Ala.
11Ashley Richard5-9FRFWDickinson, Texas
12Mary White5-7FRDEFPhenix City, Ala.
13Destiny Johnson5-3FRMFCitronelle, Ala.
14Jade Elling FRFWZwaag, Netherlands
15Kayla Wilson5-3SRFWPalm Bay, Fla.
16Mary-Lynne Peel5-2JRMFGeorgetown, Canada
17Kassandra Carpintero5-5SRMFPompano Beach, Fla.
18Taylor Strength5-6FRDEFOzark, Ala.
20Emily Gordon5-4SRMFWoodstock, Canada
21Sierra Chevalier5-6FRMFJackson, Mich.
22Valerie Serna5-0JRMFMesquite, Texas
23Brooke Black5-3SRDEFNewnan, Ga.
24Jazmin Orozco5-5FRDEFSatsuma, Ala.
25Rebeka Pasikazia4-10FRFWMobile, Ala.
26Leah McGruder5-1FRDEF/GKTuscaloosa, Ala.
28Xyquirreah Fairley5-7FRDEFSt. Elmo, Ala.
32Chloe Farrell5-7FRDEFSt. Louis, Mo.
51Shelby Perez5-0SRFWBirmingham, Ala.
55Jessica Schmidt FRGKEastpoint, Fla.
Leslie Pierce - Head Coach - 3rd season
Ambe Comeaux - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Nick Berryman - Grad Assistant
Jordan Kinlaw - Student Assistant
Cate Eden - Student Assistant
Martin Methodist
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Alex Tomaw6-1SOGKBaraboo, Wisc.
1Caitlin Dumond5-10SOGKHarker Heights, Texas
3Aubriana Schneider5-5JRDGreen River, Wyo.
4Jamie Harmond5-5SODPulaski, Tenn.
5Lira Mathes6-1FRD/MKnoxville, Tenn.
6Hikaru Nakamura5-3JRMTokyo, Japan
7Laila Espamer5-3SOMRio Cuarto, Argentina
8Riko Sagara5-4SOMTokyo, Japan
9Katie Reid5-7SRM/FManchester, Tenn.
10Millene Cabral5-4JRM/FPorto Alegre, Brazil
11Caroline Ladaga5-3SRD/MRio de Janeiro, Brazil
12Kate Wallace5-7SOM/FPulaski, Tenn.
13Bradyn Webb5-7FRDClarksville, Tenn.
14Sabrina Gonzalez5-3SRD/MColumbia, Tenn.
15Miku Sunaga5-1FRM/FTokyo, Japan
16Emily McNeill5-6FRMDecatur, Ala.
17Sarahevelyn Corlew5-6FRFPulaski, Tenn.
18Alma Villa5-3FRMNashville, Tenn.
19Abbie Madden5-3FRMClarksville, Tenn.
20Frankie Quadrini5-6FRFColumbia, Tenn.
21Addison Foriest5-3SODColumbia, Tenn.
22Ashlyn Wiggins5-10FRD/MTrussville, Ala.
23Corina Banda5-5SOMPort Arthur, Texas
24Miriam McLaren5-8FRGKCanberra, Australia
Will Austin - Head Coach - 2nd season
Jennifer Moore - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Middle Georgia State
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
0Jayda Newton5-1JRGKSavannah, GA
1Brooke Best5-7SRGKEastman, GA
2Carlotta Engel5-6SODefLaufenburg
3Sam Silva5-6SRFwd/MidEatonton, GA
5Katina Maria Karfakis5-0SOMidSavannah, GA
6Alex Cullen5-3FRMidLiverpool, UK
7Jade Washington5-6SOFGray, GA
8Logan Gibbs5-7JRDefDublin, GA
9Kaitlyn Lefevre5-8SOMidMcDonough, GA
10Linn Rydell Montan5-6SOMidGothenburg, Sweden
11Leonie Weide5-7FRMidGoƟfelden, Germany
12Madison Welch5-5FRMidPace, Florida
13Alejandra Alvayeri Wahn5-6FRMidEl Salvador
15Faith Shelton5-8SOFConyers, GA
16Natalie Skorupa5-8FRMidNierstein, Germany
17Meghan Revell5-8SODefAtlanta, GA
19Manuela Bedoya Saldarriaga5-2SOMidEl Salvador City, ES
20Anna Hieronymus5-3FRDefArnsberg, Germany
21Aspasia Karfakis5-1SOMidSavannah, GA
23Estelle Rault5-7JRDefRamboillet, France
24Madelyn Crowell5-2SODefByron, GA
25Hannah Gullickson5-9SRDefPensacola, FL
33Donielle Harrington5-10FRGKLake City, FL
Vinny Gill - Head Coach - 11th season
Marissa Parker - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mobile
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Payton Lewis FRGKNiceville, Fla.
0Sydney Myers5-11SOGKMobile, Ala.
1Antonia Bauer FRGKDormagen, Germany
2Savannah Rommel5-3SRDEFEdmonton, Alberta, Canada
3Adama Samura5-4SRDEFEdmonton, Alberta, Canada
4Sydney Oliver5-4JRDEFShalimar, Fla.
5Justine Christensen FRDEFKjellerup, Denmark
6Rachel Garbe FRDEFLincoln, Neb.
7Thi Duong5-4SOMIDMobile, Ala.
8Tanja Hymoeller FRFWDFaarup, Denmark
9Cayla Hebert5-8SRMIDLafayette, La.
10Rachel Forestell5-9SRMIDQuispamsis, NB, Canada
11Cheyne Bush5-5SOFWDEdwards, Miss.
12Abigail Bush5-8SOMIDEdwards, Miss.
13Colleen Kennedy5-2JRFWDRockvale, Tenn.
14Zoe Phillips5-5JRDEFMurfreesboro, Tenn.
15Kirstie Ruff5-6SOFWDHuntsville, Ala.
17Jessica Weeks5-4JRMIDTallahassee, Fla.
18Shannie Chiasson5-2SOFWDBathurst, NB, Canada
20Noemi Mallet5-5JRMIDShippagan, NB, Canada
21Heidi Giles5-8SOMIDClive, AB, Canada
22Sara McDaniel SOMIDVicksburg, Miss.
23Emily Robertson5-6SRFWDSmiths, Ala.
24Tori Clement5-9SODEFCrystal Springs, Miss.
25Briana Young SRDEFNavarre, Fla.
26Casidy Arcement FRDEFCovington, La.
27Eva Lockhart5-4JRGKDenham Springs, La.
28Nikole Cruz5-1SRMIDKent, Wa.
Brian Person - Head Coach - 11th season
Tyler-Rae Molloy - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Savannah Moss - Manager - 1st season
Taylor Lee Ledbetter - Strength And Conditioning - 4th season
Jacob Lewis - Athletic Trainer - 5th season
William Carey
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Abby Baravik JRGKLaurel, Miss.
0Sabrina Lang FRGKChelsea, Ala.
1Melanie Lefebvre SOGKQuebec, Canada
2Abby Taylor SRDFlorence, Miss.
3April Stewart JRDPascagoula, Miss.
6Josefin Karlsson SOMFMalmo, Sweden
7Silvia Leonessi SOMFEsbjerg, Denmark
8Therese Nolin FRDMellerud, Sweden
9Ana Paula Santos FRMFSao, Paulo,Brazil
10Megan Williams JRMFTorquay, England
11Eve Schmidt FRDGeorgen,Germany
12Kelly Stubbington JRFHornchurch, England
13Nikki Tellechea FRMFQuebec, Canada
14Savanah Carter JRFOcean Springs, Miss.
15Jamie Holifield JRDPetal, Miss.
16Alex Musial JRFGulfport, Miss.
18Naomie Guerra SOMFTrinidad & Tobego
19Lillie Lightsey FRMFHouston, Tx.
20Gabby Vincent FRMFGulfport, Miss.
21Madison Johns JRDHattiesburg, Miss.
22Taylor Laurent JRDLuling, La.
23Caitlyn White SOMFPetal, Miss.
24Rebeca Delgado FRMFMajorca ,Spain
26Anni Rusanen FRMFEspoo, Finland
27Bailey Clemens SOMFPascagoula, Miss.
29Kaylee Zettler SOFMeridian, Miss.
30Taylor Gautreaux SODBaton Rouge, La.
Danny Owens - Head Coach - 13th season
Ryan Weir - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Maren Hasselbusch - Grad Assistant - 1st season