Member Schools
Softball
2017 Softball Rosters
Bethel
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Cheyenne Epple5-7FRIFClarksville, TN
1Emmi Thurmond5-6JRCFranklin, KY
2Ciara Aragon5-0JRIFClarksville, TN
3Andrea McMillan5-5SROFMcEwen, TN
5Melissa Williams5-5FRIFGreenfield, TN
6Mady Kate Gantt5-8SROFCovington, TN
7Iesha Kizer5-9SOOFLexington, TN
8Sebyn Brockman5-3SOCCamden, TN
9Sydney Huff5-6SR1BAdams, TN
10Marissa Davis5-4SROFCherokee, AL
12Brooke Baucum5-10JRPMcKenzie, TN
13Dominque Todd5-5JROF/2BClarksville, TN
15Bailey Moore5-8SOP/IFHuntsville, AL
16Julia Abney5-6SOC/OFMarietta, GA
17Darby White5-5FRPHopkinsville, KY
19Skyla Stanfield5-6FRCNew Johnsonville, TN
20Carla Craddock*5-7FRUtiMcKenzie, TN
21Kayla Guthrie5-6SRIFMartin, TN
23Keely Jordan5-6JRIFHuntingdon, TN
24Billie Douglas5-10FRPBig Sandy, TN
26Dallas Weatherly5-9FRC/OFKingston Springs, TN
27Caylee Crews5-10SR1BThompson Station, TN
30Emilee Lewis5-7JRPRipley, TN
33Madisen Adkins5-10FRP/OFWhite House, TN
34Alex Turner5-8SROFMunford, TN
35Casey Wade5-10JRPWater Valley, KY
* Redshirt
Larry Geraldi - Head Coach - 10th season
Suzanne Seat - Assistant Coach
Kyleigh Karnas - Manager - 2nd season
Carlie Taylor - Manager - 1st season
Suzanne Seat - Athletic Trainer - 5th season
Blue Mountain
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Karisa Coleman5-2SROFPoplar Bluff, MO
2Josie Anderson5-0JROFHouston, Miss.
3Makenzie Childress5-10SR1B/PKillen, AL
4Lauren Baldwyn5-3JRSSPlantersville, MS
5Kaitlin Bradley5-9JRSSCaledonia, Miss.
6Cara Hopper5-8JRP/OFCaledonia, Miss.
7Annabelle Smith5-5JRPMadison, AL
9Abby Ripp5-4SO2BBartlett, Tenn.
10Sabrina Green5-3SR2BLeighton, Ala.
11Autumn Bonner5-9SRCFayette, Ala.
12Rebekah Lambert5-4FRP/IFIuka, Miss.
13Bailey Bogue5-6JROFEtta, Miss.
14Emily Bombard5-7JRCMount Juliet, TN
18Carrie-Lee Cook5-4FRPTupelo, Miss.
19Carla Avant5-3SROFHernando, MS
20Bailey White5-6JROFLexington, Ala.
22Katlyn Whitehead5-7SRCHolly Pond, AL
23Emily Patrick5-9JRCSenatobia, Miss.
24Cheyenne Meadors5-10JR3BLovelady, TX
26Makenzie Corder5-8FR1BBartlett, Tenn.
27Taylor Smith5-7FROFWalnut, Miss.
28Kelly Speer5-3JRPMiami, Fla.
31Miah Edmonds5-6JROFMantachie, Miss.
32Brittney Boozer5-0FROFRogersville, Ala.
33Kelsey Clifton5-7FRCWalnut, Miss.
34Madison Gillean5-7JR3B/SSWinnsboro, Tex.
35Danielle Jimenez5-6JROFPorterville, Ca.
36Haylee Keating5-6FROFParagould, Ark.
Tyler Herring - Head Coach - 2nd season
Ken Hardwick - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Susannah Pugh - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Tara Hutcheson - Manager
Aubrey Johnson - Manager
Brenau
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Sarah Peery5-5JRIFAuburn, Ga.
2Lexi Cash5-5SOIFToccoa, Ga.
5Lauren Sanders5-2JROFMaysville, Ga.
7Tabitha Morrison5-6FROFDawsonville, Ga.
8Savannah Moore5-8JRCSoddy Daisy, Tenn.
9Chelsea Dale5-4SOLFLula, Ga.
12Kelsey Payne5-6JRIF/OFChattanooga, Tenn.
13Brooke Kimbrell5-8SOSSFlowery Branch, Ga.
14Shelton Kendrix5-11FRIF/CJefferson, Ga.
15Courtney Kenney5-7JRCMcDonough, Ga.
21Mason Garland5-4JRIFHoschton, Ga.
24Autumn Conaway5-6FRIFGuyton, Ga.
25Caty McCauley5-8FRC/1BCarnesville, Ga.
28Mackenzie Oliver Mullis5-3JROFCarnesville, Ga.
29Jessica Rathje5-8SOPGlencoe, Alabama
42Kathleen Daniel5-8FRPLocust Grove, Ga.
Devon Thomas - Head Coach - 15th season
Gary Hatfield - Assistant Coach - 11th season
Mike Ledford - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Brewton-Parker
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
00Kayley Sapp5-7SOPMillen, GA
4Alexis Wilson5-2FR2NDSt. Augustine, FL
5Taylor Morris5-5SOOFFlorahome, FL
7Mackenzie Farrow5-10FR1st/3rdVidalia,GA
8Javanthe Rose5-6JROFNassau, Bahamas
9Samantha Gidney5-7JROFPerry, GA
10Kaylee Jones5-6FR1ST/OFJesup, GA
12Deven Bennett5-3FROFCanton, GA
14Presley Selestok4-11FR2ND/SSClaxton,GA
15Laura Darden5-4JRUtilityForsyth,GA
17Samantha Stafford5-2JRUtilityChatsworth, GA
18Morgan Page5-6FRPTreutlen County, GA
19Sarah Ruck5-8JROFNewnan, GA
20Summer Whitmire5-4SR C/3BPike County, GA
21Emily Jones5-7SOCCrawfordville, GA
22Taylor Waits5-7FROFCartersville,GA
25Gracie Palmer5-5JR 2B/3BMcDonough, GA
32Autumn Starling5-7FRPJesup, GA
34Victoria Winters5-9FRCScreven County, GA
Randy Crawford - Head Coach - 2nd season
Nate Tompkins - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Coastal Georgia
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Savannah Money5-4JROF-CTavares, Fla.
2Taylor Lee5-4SRUtilityDarien, Ga.
3Morgan Slater5-5FROF-2BLithia, Fla.
4Chloe Boulineau5-4FRPJesup, Ga.
5Katie Burns5-5SRC/3BNewnan, Ga.
7Katie McGinnis5-6JRSS-3BCedar Bluff, Ala.
8Reilly Oliver5-7SOOFDebary, Fla.
9Morgan Cobb5-2JRC-2BWhite Plains, Ala.
10Paige Alt5-10FRP-1BSchaumburg, Ill.
11Jesi Garrett5-10FRSSMontgomery, Ala.
14Dawn Stewart5-2SRPSylvania, Ga.
15Bri Lewis5-5JR2B-SSRincon, Ga.
18Breanna Burgett5-5SOC-3BFayetteville, Ga.
19Olivia Husted6-0SOP-1BAuburn, Ga.
20Kensey Solomon5-7FRC-3BBrunswick, Ga.
22Ceejay Ham5-8SRUtilityNahunta, Ga.
25Sydney Glassberg5-5FR3B-OFRidgeland, S.C.
Mike Minick - Head Coach - 4th season
Faulkner
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
2Dakota Berry5-4FRINFMilton, Fla.
4Julianne Wilkes5-5FRCDeatsville, Ala.
5Maggie Tipton5-2FRCSelma, Ala.
6Kayla Gravatt5-9FRINFMontgomery, Ala.
8Hannahlee Harris5-6JROFHope Hull, Ala.
9Abbigail Barron5-4FRINFPanama City, Fla.
11Taylor Nelson5-6FROFMobile, Ala.
12Caitlin Perry5-4SORHPMontgomery, Ala.
14Bailee Trotter5-4FROFJasper, Ala.
15Emily Byrd5-5SRINFAndalusia, Ala.
16Shelby Brown5-9JRINFHueytown, Ala.
18Katie Goodson5-8SRINFPrattville, Ala.
19Hayden Strickland Oates5-4SRRHPPrattville, Ala.
20Alicia Richardson5-3JROFHelena, Ala.
22Maegan Stanfield5-7JRINFPrattville, Ala.
24Tori Davis5-10JRRHPCentre, Ala.
26Andrea Landrum Willis5-5FROFSweetwater, Ala.
34Emma Cornell5-6JRLHPGrove City, Ohio
35Kendall Bennett5-6FRCSanta Rosa Beach, Fla.
Gary Gregory - Assistant Coach - 8th season
Hal Wynn - Head Coach & Athletic Dir - 26th season
Martin Methodist
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Morgan Hughes5-8FRIF/OFArdmore, Ala.
2Taylor Ferguson5-5JROFFayetteville, Tenn.
3Heaven Hatcher4-11FROFNashville, Tenn.
6Ivey Kane5-3JRIFMobile, Ala.
7Katlyn Andrin5-4FRIFDunwoody, Ga.
8Sydney Watson6-0FRRHPWarrior, Ala.
9Julie Pierce5-2SOIFPulaski, Tenn.
10Carson Coble5-3FRIFLewisburg, Tenn.
11Riley Fleming5-2FRRHPFayetteville, Tenn.
12Caylee Porter5-6SOOFMurfreesboro, Tenn.
13Taylor Mize5-2FRIFRalph, Ala.
14Shelbi Byler5-6JRIFSneads, Fla.
15Addison Morris5-4FROFWestmoreland, Tenn.
17Sam Mayhall5-4SORHPHuntsville, Ala.
18Taylor Hurford5-6JRCMadison, Ala.
19Elizabeth Shumate5-3FRRHPCulleoka, Tenn.
20Deanna Stevens5-4FRLHP/IFSarasota, Fla.
22Jordan Smith5-2FRIF/OFGardendale, Ala.
23Molly Jones5-5SOIFAlabaster, Ala.
24Katie Davenport5-11FRRHPMurfreesboro, Tenn.
26Kaylee Davis5-7FRRHPMt. Pleasant, Tenn.
27Brittany Nagelhout5-4SOC/IFLebanon, Tenn.
28Callie Pendley5-6SROFHaleyville, Ala.
29Kristin Watson5-2FROFColumbia, Tenn.
30Baylee Mellott5-8SORHPMuscle Shoals, Ala.
33Jordan Toney5-3SOOFPortland, Tenn.
44Leisha Yamauchi5-5JRRHP/IFHonolulu, Hawaii
55Kaylyn Lary5-3JROF/IFNorthport, Ala.
56Raegan Hannah5-11FRC/IFLawrenceburg, Tenn.
Brandie Paul - Head Coach - 17th season
Samantha Wilson - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Taylor Moore - Student Assistant - 1st season
Middle Georgia State
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Brittany Wilt5-6FRC/INFCollins, GA
2Caitlyn Lawton5-5FROFLeesburg, GA
3Kaylah Groover5-2FROFMcDonough, GA
4Madison Bivins5-6SOSSEllaville, GA
5Vonteria Smith5-6SOOFFitzgerald, GA
8Julia Davis5-3SOOFCordele, GA
9Kaitlin Tucker5-4FROFTifton, GA
10Allison Warren5-10SOP/1BDamascus, GA
11Kayla Morris5-6SOP/2BBuford, GA
13Raygan Larson5-4FRPRehobeth, AL
14Meagan Coleman5-3SOP/3BCordele, GA
15Maggie Burkhalter5-8FR1B/3BClaxton, GA
16Savannah Thompson5-2SO2BCordele, GA
18Rebecca Sumner5-8SOP/1BDublin, GA
19Haley Meza5-6JROFDenver, NC
22Sabrina Doucette5-6SOP/OF/1BPerry, GA
25Amelia Smith5-4SOOFDonaldsonville, GA
27Harley Roberts5-3FRP/INFWrightsville, GA
66Torie Holmes5-1FRCCordele, GA
88Corbin Ingle5-3SOOFWarner Robins, GA
Ken Phillips - Head Coach - 16th season
Shannyn Stuckey - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Mobile
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
3Hope Cain5-4FRPHartselle, Ala.
4Ashley Sprayberry5-4SOCTurnerville, Ala.
5Victoria Lewis5-5JR1BMoody, Ala.
6Phoebe Owen5-5SROFAlexandria, Ala.
8Kirstyn Torres5-2FR2BNapoleonville, LA
9Kelsi Huggins5-7FRUTILMobile, Ala.
10Emily Fleetwood5-8SOOFMobile, Ala.
11Holli Rowland5-4SRUTILEufaula, Ala.
12Maegan Walding5-5FRC/OFMidland City, Ala.
13Sydney O'Connor5-6JRPMontgomery, Ala.
15Karley Sanders5-8JRPTuscaloosa, Ala.
16Anna Blake Barnette5-3SR3BTuscaloosa, Ala.
17Tyler Winkler5-3JROFMobile, Ala.
20Mackensie Williams6-0SRPMobile, Ala.
22Shelby Willett5-8JR1BMilton, Fla.
23Kaitlyn Wood5-8JRSSWilmer, Ala.
Korie Fontenot - Head Coach - 3rd season
Emily Vickrey - Grad Assistant - 2nd season
William Carey
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
1Harli Crow SOOFDenham Springs, La.
2Lauren Wells JRUTSummit, Miss.
3Rachel Hickman SRPPoplarville, Miss.
5Hannah Moak JRPRuth, Miss.
7Kimberly Gilbert JRIF/PSaucier, Miss.
8Caleigh Gillespie FRUTPetal, Miss.
9Caitlyn Castille SOCVaiden, Miss.
10Mary Blair Odom FRINFMadison, Miss.
11Catelyn Williams SRINFOcean Springs, Miss.
13Brianna Harding FRINFPetal, Miss.
14Rebecca Monceaux SRINFLake Charles, La.
15Macy Monk SOUTDenham Springs, La.
16Farrah Nicholas FRPPensacola, Fla.
17Haley Nichols SROFMobile, Ala.
18Taylor Brewer SRCGulfport, Miss.
20Branda Northrop JROFPoplarville, Miss.
24Lexie Dautel FRINFSlaughter, La.
25Kamryn Theriot SRINFPlaquemine, La.
27Brooke Roberts SRCGonzales, La.
32Kaitlyn Thompson SOUTDenham Springs, La.
Craig Fletcher - Head Coach - 3rd season
Kaitlyn Perry - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Rodney Williams - Assistant Coach - 3rd season