Member Schools
W - Tennis
2014 Women's Tennis Rosters
Auburn-Montgomery
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Chanel Cunningham5-6SR Coffs Harbour, Australia
Jade Curtis5-3SR Saltash, England
Paula Diaz5-4FR Barquisimeto, Venezuela
Celine Lenertz5-4FR Sydney, Australia
Bright Phakamad5-2FR Krabi, Thailand
Anna Rudolfova5-5FR Prague, Czech Republic
Maria Fernanda Vargas5-8SO Bogota, Columbia
Rolando Vargas - Head Coach
Kveta Hajkova - Student Assistant
Belhaven
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Elizabeth Bethea SR Edwards, Mississippi
Rachel Calhoun JR Adamsville, AL
Katherine Campbell SO Mobile, AL
Elizabeth Chrestman SR Pontotoc, MS
Hannah Gaudet FR Mandeville, Louisiana
Lydia Gibson SO Brandon, MS
Anne Hilleke FR Monroe, LA
Rachel Jefcoat JR Laurel, Mississippi
Brittany Keeling FR Muscle Shoals, Alabama
Mary Lichlyter FR Alasbaster, Alabama
Taylor Mangold SR Hazlehurst, Mississippi
Ashley McLendon JR Hendersonville, TN
Amber Robinson SR Mize, MS
Ellen Scott FR Pelham, Alabama
Stephanie Smith JR Laurel, Mississippi
Abigail Watkins SO Peducah, KY
Kyrsten Wheat FR
Ainsley Wright SO Miami, Florida
Madeline Wurster FR Spring, Texas
Savannah Zachry SR Madison, MS
Levi Patton - Head Coach - 6th season
Jody Chance - Grad Assistant - 4th season
Bethel
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Breanna Clayton SO Paducah, KY
Michella Douglas SR Bartlett, Tenn.
Victoria Dugan FR Shelyville, TN
Shelby Kennedy FR Ramer,TN
Hannah Thomas FR Camden, TN
Selina Williams JR Clarksville, TN
Rafael Delgado - Head Coach
Brenau
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Kelley Cohron SO Buford, Ga.
Dominika Jasova SR Kosice, Slovakia
Snezhana Kiseleva FR Naberezhnye Chelny, Russia
Maria Perdomo Medina JR Canary Island, Spain
Stephanie Moniz SR London, England
Zalina Nazarova SR Sochi, Russia
Valeria Savina JR Vologda, Russia
Andre Ferreira - Head Coach
John Davis - Assistant Coach
Coastal Georgia
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Taylor Ballard SO Lilburn, Ga.
Sunshine Beba SR St. Petersburg, Fla.
Nicole Faas SO Switzerland
Elektra Hunter SR Noosa, Queensland, Australia
Luisa Lopes SR Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Alden Minick FR Valdosta, Ga.
Kristina Polakovic JR Sarina, Ontario, Canada
Priti Rijal SR Kathmandu, Nepal
Kemper Baker - Head Coach
Steve Howard - Assistant Coach
Emmanuel
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Madalena Fausto JR#3Lisboa, Portugal
Oliva Gish SR#2Loganville, GA
Jaclyn Klerk SR#4Commerce, GA
Christianne Tetley SR#1Quernavaca, Mexico
Blake Rackley - Head Coach
Loyola
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Kanda Borgognoni5-5SO Lake Village, Ark.
Meghan de Baroncelli5-4JR New Orleans, La.
Wesley Dejoie5-1SO Detroit, Mich.
Chelsea Keene5-5SR Tallulah, La.
Cristiana Krtalic6-1JR New York, N.Y.
Alexa Mancuso5-4FR Leawood, Kan.
Maggie McGonigal5-5FR Galveston, Texas
Lauren Rosales5-1FR San Antonio, Texas
Madeline Smith5-7SO San Diego, Calif.
Melissa Wuijckhuijse5-1FR Bradenton, Fl.
Chad Mann - Head Coach - 1st season
Mobile
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Susan Berner5-1JR Haddon Heights, N.J.
Alyssa Fuller5-4JR Gautier, Miss.
Fabienne Gfrorer5-5FR Stuttgart, Germany
Jordan Grissom5-4FR Navarre, Fla.
Lea Junggeburth5-6FR Koln, Germany
Ambria Phillips5-8JR Gautier, Miss.
Treya Smith5-8SR Hana Mawi, Hawaii
Marcela Soalheiro5-7JR Governador Valadares, Brazil
Cynthia Summersgill5-7SR Saraland, Ala.
Marianna Velozo5-5SO Ilheus, Brazil
Uwe Tittl - Head Coach
Southern Wesleyan
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Rebecca Furr SO Asheboro, N.C.
Samantha Galbreath JR Walhalla, S.C.
Shelby Gilbert SO Knox, Ind.
Raquel Havorsen FR Duncan, S.C.
Elizabeth Mulkey FR Greenwood, S.C.
Krystal Pearce FR Harberson, Del.
Megan Pressley SR Brevard, N.C.
Jazmine Smith FR Spartanburg, S.C.
Brooke Strickland FR Bennett, N.C.
Darrell Jernigan - Head Coach - 1st season
Spring Hill
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Chandler Burkenstock FR Mandeville, La.
Michelle Gad SR
Megan Gietl JR Montgomery, Ala.
Allison Gmelich FR St. Louis, Mo.
Nicolle Lanson FR
Maggie Leeds SR Birmingham, Ala.
Leah McDonald FR Shreveport, La.
Elise Michaelis JR Covington, La.
Kate Sotolongo FR Kenner, La.
Myrthe Molenveld - Head Coach - 1st season
William Carey
#NameHt.Cl.Pos.Hometown
Layla Accorsi SO Gramado, Brazil
Anne Bauer FR Friedrichshafen, Germany
Volcey Boilevin FR Chatenay Malabry, France
McKinsey Boss SR Gulfport, Miss.
Hannah Bradford FR Hattiesburg, Miss.
Malin Collin SR Stromstad, Sweden
Lucie Lovinfosse FR Seraing, Belgium
Daria Veretennikova FR Saint Petersburg, Russia
Marc Lux - Head Coach