Member Schools
Volleyball
2004 Volleyball Schedule
  • * SSAC Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec
August
  27 1:00 PM Faulkner  vs.  Lubbock Christian 24-30,15-30,17-30 Details
  Lee University Tournament
    1:00 PM Covenant College  @  Lee University 10-30,13-30,16-30 Details
  Holiday Inn Invitational
    1:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Fort Valley State 30-22,34-32,30-18 Details
  Voorhees College Tournament
    1:00 PM Berry College  vs.  Mount Vernon Nazarene University 11-30,22-30,19-30 Details
  Lee - Holiday Inn Invitational
    4:00 PM Berry College  vs.  Loyola 24-30,22-30,31-33 Details
  Lee - Holiday Inn Invitational
    4:00 PM Faulkner  vs.  Seton Hill College 18-30,21-30,23-30 Details
  Lee University Tournament
    7:00 PM Flagler College  @  Lee University 19-30,27-30,13-31 Details
  Holiday Inn Invitational
    7:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Columbia College 30-18,30-20,30-27 Details
  Voorhees College Tournament
  28 10:00 AM Faulkner  vs.  Covenant College 21-30,30-18,23-30,32-30,15-13 Details
  Lee University Tournament
    10:00 AM Lubbock Christian  @  Lee University 23-30,23-30,22-30 Details
    1:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Paine College 13-30,32-30,30-23,25-30,11-15 Details
  Voorhees College Tournament
    1:00 PM Berry College  vs.  Faulkner 30-21,32-30,30-28 Details
  Holiday Inn Invitational
    3:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Fort Valley State 30-18,30-28,27-30,30-18 Details
  Voorhees Tournamnet
    4:00 PM Mount Vernon Nazarene University  @  Lee University 23-30,25-30,21-30 Details
  Holiday Inn Invitational
    4:00 PM Berry College  vs.  Covenant College 21-30,30-27,30-20,30-23 Details
  Holiday Inn Invitational
    5:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Paine College 30-24,24-30,17-30,30-23,13-15 Details
  Voorhees Tournament
  31 6:00 PM Brewton-Parker  @  Edward Waters 30-18,30-16,30-24 Details
    7:00 PM Alabama-Huntsville  @  Lee University 21-30,23-30,25-30 Details
    7:00 PM Georgia Southwestern  @  Valdosta State 19-30,12-30,22-30 Details
September
  1 6:00 PM Agnes Scott  vs.  Reinhardt University 18-30,30-32,26-30 Details
  2 7:00 PM Berry College  @  Tennessee Temple University 30-19,30-22,30-16 Details
  3 1:00 PM Lee University  vs.  Bellevue University 30-17,30-20,30-21 Details
  Concordia (Ore.) Invitational
    3:00 PM Brenau  vs.  Reinhardt University 24-30,20-30,25-30 Details
  Wesleyan Tournament
    3:00 PM Georgia Southwestern  vs.  Pensacola Christian 30-21,30-21,30-29 Details
    3:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  vs.  Martin Methodist 30-28,23-30,25-30,19-30 Details
  Lincoln Memorial Tournament
    4:00 PM Faulkner  vs.  Warner University 30-25,30-26,30-24 Details
  Spring Hill College Tournament
    5:00 PM Brenau  vs.  Spelman College 30-24,22-30,30-27,30-18 Details
  Wesleyan Tournament
    5:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  vs.  Tennessee Wesleyan College 30-17,30-26,30-28 Details
  Lincoln Memorial Tournament
    5:30 PM Lee University  vs.  Lewis-Clark State College 30-16,30-26,30-21 Details
  Concordia (Ore.) Invitational
    6:00 PM Tennessee Temple University  @  Shorter University 23-30,23-30,23-30 Details
    7:00 PM Reinhardt University  @  Wesleyan College 30-22,30-26,30-27 Details
  Wesleyan Tournament
    7:00 PM Loyola  vs.  Georgia Southwestern 25-30,30-24,30-22,30-25 Details
    8:00 PM Faulkner  vs.  Webber International 30-21,30-23,30-18 Details
  Spring Hill College Tournament
    8:00 PM Belhaven University  @  Shorter University 30-28,30-24,30-14 Details
  4 9:00 AM Brenau  vs.  Wesleyan College 21-30,30-26,30-19,30-24 Details
  Wesleyan Tournament
    11:00 AM Reinhardt University  vs.  Spelman College 30-10,30-23,30-24 Details
  Wesleyan Tournament
    12:00 PM Faulkner  vs.  Emory University 24-30,22-30,14-30 Details
  Spring Hill College Tournament
    1:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  @  Lincoln Memorial University 28-30,16-30,22-30 Details
  Lincoln Memorial Tournament
    2:00 PM Lee University  vs.  College of Saint Mary 14-30,30-25,30-20,30-25 Details
  Concordia (Ore.) Invitational
    2:00 PM Columbia College  @  Shorter University 23-30,30-27,25-30,18-30 Details
    3:00 PM Brenau  vs.  Reinhardt University 24-30,20-30,25-30 Details
  Wesleyan Tournament
    4:00 PM Faulkner  vs.  Georgia Southwestern 30-23,30-25,30-25 Details
  Spring Hill College Tournament
    5:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  vs.  Martin Methodist 22-30,27-30,25-30 Details
  Lincoln Memorial Tournament
    5:30 PM Lee University  @  Concordia University 30-23,30-27,30-28 Details
  Concordia (Ore.) Invitational
    11:00 PM Georgia Southwestern  @  Spring Hill College 14-30,23-30,22-30 Details
6 7:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  @  Berry College 17-30,30-24,21-30,24-30 Details
7 5:00 PM Faulkner  @  Brenau 30-14,30-20,30-22 Details
    7:00 PM Agnes Scott  @  Shorter University 19-30,22-30,24-30 Details
    7:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Lee University 23-30,30-32,20-30 Details
  9 7:00 PM Shorter University  @  Reinhardt University 30-25,30-20,30-24 Details
  10 10:00 AM Faulkner  vs.  Brescia University 30-28,13-30,21-30,19-30 Details
  Martin Methodist Tournament
    10:00 AM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Loyola 14-30,20-30,18-30 Details
  Martin Methodist Tournament
    5:00 PM Faulkner  vs.  Brewton-Parker 20-30,30-13,31-29,30-19 Details
  Martin Methodist Tournament
  7:00 PM Lee University  @  Shorter University 30-23,30-13,30-14 Details
    9:00 PM Faulkner  vs.  Concord College 26-30,30-24,28-30,24-30 Details
  Martin Methodist Tournament
    9:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Indiana University Southeast 20-30,11-30,24-30 Details
  Martin Methodist Tournament
  11 9:00 AM Faulkner  vs.  Brevard College 23-30,27-30,22-30 Details
  Martin Methodist Tournament
  1:00 PM Reinhardt University  @  Lee University 11-30,12-30,14-30 Details
    1:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Brevard College 30-20,28-30,18-30,22-30 Details
  Martin Methodist Tournament
    3:00 PM Faulkner  vs.  Indiana University Southeast 17-30,20-30,20-30 Details
  Martin Methodist Tournament
    5:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Concord College 25-30,30-24,30-20,30-20 Details
  Martin Methodist Tournament
  7:30 PM Berry College  @  Brenau 30-12,30-20,30-11 Details
  13 7:00 PM Wesleyan College  @  Shorter University 18-30,28-30,25-30 Details
  14 6:00 PM Edward Waters  @  Brewton-Parker 7-30,20-30,15-30 Details
  7:00 PM Shorter University  @  Faulkner 13-30,31-29,21-30,15-30 Details
  7:00 PM Brenau  @  Reinhardt University 20-30,28-30,18-30 Details
    8:00 PM Lee University  @  Alabama-Huntsville 29-31,30-22,30-25,30-22 Details
  17 4:30 PM Michigan Dearborn  @  Lee University 20-30,22-30,21-30 Details
  Baymont Inn Invitational
    7:00 PM Reinhardt University  vs.  Oglethorpe University 27-30,22-30,23-30 Details
    7:00 PM Emory University  @  Lee University 30-28,20-30,20-30,26-30 Details
  Baymont Inn Invitational
  18 10:00 AM King College  @  Lee University 23-30,21-30,32-34 Details
  Baymont Inn Invitational
    12:00 PM Brenau  vs.  Spelman College 15-30,30-21,24-30,30-23,6-15 Details
    3:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Agnes Scott 30-28,30-17,30-19 Details
  At Georgia Tech
  3:00 PM Berry College  @  Southern Wesleyan University 30-21,33-31,30-21 Details
    5:00 PM Doane College  @  Lee University 27-30,30-28,28-30,27-30 Details
  Baymont Inn Invitational
  20 7:00 PM Shorter University  @  Brenau 31-29,30-27,30-18 Details
    7:00 PM Brewton-Parker  @  Wesleyan College 30-16,30-17,30-14 Details
  21   Faulkner  @  Huntingdon College 30-21,26-30,30-24,24-30,13-15 Details
  7:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  @  Reinhardt University 30-28,30-28,30-23 Details
    7:00 PM Claflin College  @  Brewton-Parker 0-30,0-30,0-30 Details
  22 4:00 PM Brenau  vs.  Toccoa Falls College 30-23,30-14,30-15 Details
    6:00 PM Shorter University  @  Georgia Southwestern 26-30,24-30,30-20,30-26,8-15 Details
  7:00 PM Faulkner  @  Lee University 20-30,14-30,22-30 Details
  23 6:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Berry College 19-30,30-19,30-26,30-26 Details
  24 6:00 PM Spelman College  @  Reinhardt University 19-30,30-26,23-30,20-30 Details
  7:00 PM Brewton-Parker  @  Brenau 30-19,30-20,30-23 Details
  25 11:00 AM Brewton-Parker  @  Southern Wesleyan University 30-24,25-30,31-33,30-25,8-15 Details
    1:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Columbia College 30-13,25-30,30-18,30-21 Details
  Tri-Match @ Southern Wesleyan
    4:00 PM Columbia College  @  Southern Wesleyan University 18-30,15-30,17-30 Details
    7:00 PM Albany State  @  Georgia Southwestern 30-28,29-31,30-26,30-23 Details
  28 6:30 PM Shorter University  @  Brewton-Parker 12-30,28-30,21-30 Details
  7:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  @  Lee University 11-30,14-30,19-30 Details
  7:00 PM Reinhardt University  @  Faulkner 22-30,20-30,14-30 Details
29 7:00 PM Berry College  @  Shorter University 30-24,23-30,30-24,30-18 Details
  30 7:00 PM Faulkner  @  Martin Methodist 27-30,23-30,22-30 Details
October
  1 3:00 PM Lee University  vs.  William Penn University 30-21,30-17,30-21 Details
  Olivet Nazarene Tournament
  7:00 PM Reinhardt University  @  Brewton-Parker 15-30,17-30,30-21,28-30 Details
    7:00 PM Lee University  vs.  St. Francis 30-15,30-19,30-22 Details
  Olivet Nazarene Tournament
  2 11:00 AM Southern Wesleyan University  @  Faulkner 18-30,21-30,18-30 Details
    12:00 PM Lee University  vs.  Taylor University 30-20,30-17,31-29 Details
  Olivet Nazarene Tournament
    2:00 PM Berry College  @  Brewton-Parker 27-30,30-27,30-27,28-30,15-11 Details
    2:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  vs.  Spring Hill College 21-30,20-30,16-30 Details
  3:00 PM Reinhardt University  @  Georgia Southwestern 13-30,11-30,22-30 Details
    4:00 PM Lee University  vs.  Walsh University 30-32,30-27,30-25,30-20 Details
  Olivet Nazarene Tournament
    5:00 PM Spring Hill College  @  Faulkner 28-30,30-23,30-24,30-27 Details
4 7:00 PM Georgia Southwestern  @  Faulkner 31-33,23-30,30-20,27-30 Details
  5 1:00 PM Toccoa Falls College  vs.  Brenau 20-30,24-30,17-30 Details
    5:00 PM Columbia College  vs.  Brenau 30-20,30-19,30-15 Details
    6:00 PM Reinhardt University  vs.  Spelman College 30-26,27-30,33-31,23-30,13-15 Details
  7:00 PM Brenau  @  Shorter University 18-30,19-30,29-31 Details
  7:00 PM Lee University  @  Berry College 30-20,30-15,30-20 Details
    7:00 PM Brewton-Parker  @  Claflin College 30-24,30-10,30-25 Details
  7 6:00 PM Pensacola Christian  @  Faulkner 27-30,24-30,19-30 Details
    6:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  @  Clearwater Christian College 23-30,12-30,12-30 Details
  7:00 PM Shorter University  @  Lee University 14-30,15-30,18-30 Details
  7:00 PM Reinhardt University  @  Brenau 34-32,30-19,30-26 Details
  7:00 PM Georgia Southwestern  @  Berry College 28-30,22-30,30-27,23-30 Details
8 7:00 PM Brewton-Parker  @  Faulkner 30-23,30-27,18-30,30-26 Details
  7:00 PM Georgia Southwestern  @  Shorter University 30-21,24-30,27-30,30-25,7-15 Details
  9 12:00 PM Lee University  @  Georgetown College 25-30,28-30,30-26,30-21,15-8 Details
    2:00 PM Lee University  vs.  University of Indianapolis 33-31,30-26,30-24 Details
  at Georgetown (Ky.)
  2:00 PM Georgia Southwestern  @  Brenau 30-19,30-21,30-17 Details
  Family Weekend (Brenau)
    2:00 PM Tennessee Temple University  @  Berry College 22-30,17-30,21-30 Details
11 5:00 PM Faulkner  @  Brenau 30-21,30-25,30-16 Details
  6:00 PM Shorter University  @  Southern Wesleyan University 16-30,14-30,19-30 Details
  12 4:00 PM Piedmont College  vs.  Brenau 30-19,30-21,24-30,30-23 Details
  6:30 PM Brewton-Parker  @  Shorter University 28-30,24-30,30-25,30-25,15-13 Details
    7:00 PM Oglethorpe University  @  Reinhardt University 29-31,30-24,30-24,30-22 Details
    8:00 PM Agnes Scott  vs.  Brenau 13-30,17-30,28-30 Details
  13 7:00 PM Lee University  @  Martin Methodist 33-31,30-18,30-22 Details
    7:00 PM Valdosta State  @  Georgia Southwestern 26-30,29-31,30-25,23-30 Details
  14 6:30 PM Wesleyan College  @  Reinhardt University 25-30,27-30,13-30 Details
15 6:30 PM Brenau  @  Brewton-Parker 16-30,28-30,22-30 Details
    7:00 PM Toccoa Falls College  @  Shorter University 9-30,9-30,15-30 Details
  7:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  @  Georgia Southwestern 23-30,17-30,30-27,26-30 Details
    8:00 PM Lee University  @  Spring Hill College 31-29,30-22,30-23 Details
16 1:00 PM Brenau  @  Georgia Southwestern 17-30,19-30,12-30 Details
  2:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  @  Brewton-Parker 27-30,30-22,24-30,28-30 Details
    8:00 PM Berry College  @  Cumberland Univ. 30-27,30-18,30-20 Details
  18 7:00 PM Martin Methodist  @  Faulkner 30-19,27-30,30-13,30-28 Details
  19 6:00 PM Faulkner  @  Pensacola Christian 15-30,30-17,30-22,30-26 Details
    6:00 PM Shorter University  @  Toccoa Falls College 30-24,30-15,30-12 Details
    6:00 PM Reinhardt University  @  Agnes Scott 30-22,25-30,30-19,24-30,15-11 Details
  7:00 PM Berry College  @  Lee University 12-30,20-30,21-30 Details
  7:00 PM Brewton-Parker  @  Georgia Southwestern 30-24,30-23,30-22 Details
  7:00 PM Brenau  @  Southern Wesleyan University 26-30,17-30,20-30 Details
20 7:00 PM Reinhardt University  @  Shorter University 17-30,27-30,23-30 Details
  22 11:30 AM Meredith College  vs.  Berry College 19-30,30-28,21-30,20-30 Details
  Emory Tournament
    1:00 PM North Greenville  @  Faulkner 10-30,20-30,20-30 Details
  NCCAA South Regional
    2:00 PM University of Dubuque  vs.  Berry College 30-24,30-28,33-31 Details
  Emory Tournament
    3:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  vs.  North Greenville 30-20,17-30,30-20,23-30,15-9 Details
  NCCAA South Regionals
    6:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  @  Faulkner 26-30,30-27,20-30,27-30 Details
  NCCAA South Regionals
  7:00 PM Lee University  @  Georgia Southwestern 30-0,30-0,30-0 Details
  Lee wins by forfeit - noshow by officials
  23 11:00 AM Piedmont College  @  Faulkner 17-30,30-28,24-30,21-30 Details
  NCCAA South Regional Semifinals
    11:00 AM Southern Wesleyan University  vs.  Palm Beach Atlantic 21-30,17-30,14-30 Details
  NCCAA South Regional Semifinals
    11:30 AM Wittenberg University  vs.  Berry College 35-33,30-25,30-13 Details
  Emory Tournament
    1:00 PM Shorter University  @  Claflin College 30-21,30-21,30-28 Details
    1:00 PM Palm Beach Atlantic  @  Faulkner 30-9,30-9,30-28 Details
  NCCAA South Regional Finals
  2:00 PM Lee University  @  Brewton-Parker 30-22,30-12,30-20 Details
    3:00 PM Shorter University  @  Columbia College 30-26,30-25,20-30,30-26 Details
    4:00 PM Paine College  @  Brewton-Parker 28-30,21-30,30-26,34-32,10-15 Details
    4:30 PM Berry College  vs.  California State University-East Bay 17-30,25-30,23-30 Details
  Emory Tournament
25 6:30 PM Faulkner  @  Brewton-Parker 30-24,30-24,30-23 Details
    7:00 PM Berry College  @  Martin Methodist 22-30,19-30,16-30 Details
26 6:00 PM Georgia Southwestern  @  Reinhardt University 31-29,30-17,30-25 Details
    6:00 PM Brewton-Parker  @  Paine College 26-30,30-28,30-23,30-24 Details
  7:00 PM Lee University  @  Southern Wesleyan University 30-15,30-19,30-19 Details
    7:00 PM Spelman College  @  Brenau Details
27 7:00 PM Shorter University  @  Berry College 19-30,19-30,27-30 Details
  28 6:00 PM West Georgia  @  Lee University 30-32,21-30,24-30 Details
  29 9:00 AM Loyola  @  Faulkner 30-28,31-29,30-23 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    9:00 AM Shorter University  vs.  Xavier 25-30,34-36,17-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    11:00 AM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Martin Methodist 25-30,29-31,21-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    1:00 PM Reinhardt University  vs.  Spring Hill College 14-30,22-30,23-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    1:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  vs.  Belhaven University 25-30,21-30,16-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    3:00 PM Georgia Southwestern  vs.  Loyola 13-30,15-30,25-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    3:00 PM Dillard  @  Faulkner 30-19,27-30,30-27,30-26 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    5:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Spring Hill College 15-30,9-30,28-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    5:00 PM Berry College  @  SCAD Savannah 24-30,22-30,30-28,14-30 Details
  SCAD Tournament
    5:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  vs.  Freed-Hardeman 17-30,11-30,21-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    7:00 PM Georgia Southwestern  vs.  Xavier 35-37,17-30,30-28,30-25,15-5 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    7:00 PM Shorter University  vs.  Martin Methodist 25-30,30-20,14-30,23-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    7:15 PM Warner University  vs.  Berry College 30-32,33-35,24-30 Details
  SCAD Tournament
    9:00 PM Reinhardt University  vs.  Belhaven University 20-30,23-30,22-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
  30 9:00 AM Reinhardt University  vs.  Martin Methodist 24-30,13-30,15-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    9:00 AM Georgia Southwestern  vs.  Dillard 12-30,14-30,21-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    10:00 AM Florida Memorial College  vs.  Berry College 9-30,20-30,23-30 Details
  SCAD Tournament
    11:00 AM Shorter University  vs.  Spring Hill College 14-30,12-30,21-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    11:00 AM Southern Wesleyan University  vs.  Loyola 31-33,28-30,24-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    1:00 PM Xavier  @  Faulkner 29-31,31-33,18-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    1:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Belhaven University 30-24,23-30,31-29,19-30,9-15 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    2:00 PM Berry College  @  SCAD Savannah 22-30,28-30,13-30 Details
  SCAD Halloween Tournament
    3:00 PM Shorter University  vs.  Freed-Hardeman 20-30,20-30,17-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    5:00 PM Georgia Southwestern  vs.  Belhaven University 25-30,20-30,27-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    5:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Dillard 25-30,22-30,22-30 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
    7:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  vs.  Xavier 30-26,30-26,30-20 Details
  Faulkner Invitational
November
1 7:00 PM Berry College  @  Faulkner 14-30,30-21,34-32,22-30,7-15 Details
    7:00 PM Shorter University  @  Wesleyan College 30-16,30-21,30-23 Details
  2 6:30 PM Brenau  @  Agnes Scott 17-30,25-30,30-17,28-30 Details
    7:00 PM Faulkner  @  Spring Hill College 23-30,18-30,25-30 Details
  7:00 PM Georgia Southwestern  @  Brewton-Parker 29-31,17-30,30-26,28-30 Details
3 5:30 PM Berry College  @  Reinhardt University 30-15,30-18,30-19 Details
  7:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  @  Shorter University 30-19,32-30,25-30,30-27 Details
4 7:00 PM Brenau  @  Lee University 15-30,10-30,11-30 Details
5 7:00 PM Brewton-Parker  @  Berry College 31-29,32-30,22-30,30-25 Details
  7:00 PM Faulkner  @  Reinhardt University 30-27,30-28,30-26 Details
    7:00 PM Georgia Southwestern  @  Paine College 30-19,27-30,22-30,34-32,15-6 Details
    7:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  @  Newberry College 19-30,18-30,23-30 Details
6 10:00 AM Faulkner  @  Southern Wesleyan University 30-28,25-30,30-19,27-30,15-11 Details
  2:00 PM Brewton-Parker  @  Reinhardt University 30-16,25-30,30-18,30-17 Details
    3:00 PM Brenau  @  Converse College 1-30,1-30,1-30 Details
    5:00 PM Brenau  @  Columbia College 1-30,1-30,1-30 Details
8 7:00 PM Faulkner  @  Georgia Southwestern 30-16,20-30,27-30,15-30 Details
    7:00 PM Brenau  @  Berry College 15-30,14-30,10-30 Details
  9 6:00 PM Berry College  vs.  Covenant College 30-14,30-24,30-16 Details
  At Landmark Christian Academy HS- Faytteville, Ga.
  11 1:00 PM Faulkner  vs.  Southern Wesleyan University 28-30,30-22,30-19,30-15 Details
  SSAC Tournament
    1:00 PM Berry College  vs.  Georgia Southwestern 30-28,30-15,30-18 Details
    3:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Shorter University 30-26,30-28,30-18 Details
    3:00 PM Reinhardt University  @  Lee University 9-30,21-30,23-30 Details
  12 10:00 AM Faulkner  vs.  Brewton-Parker 30-22,30-24,30-27 Details
  SSAC Tournament
    12:00 PM Georgia Southwestern  vs.  Reinhardt University 30-17,30-27,30-22 Details
    2:00 PM Southern Wesleyan University  vs.  Shorter University 30-15,30-26,22-30,30-24 Details
    4:00 PM Berry College  @  Lee University 16-30,21-30,21-30 Details
    6:00 PM Brewton-Parker  vs.  Georgia Southwestern 26-30,30-26,30-25,25-30,15-17 Details
    8:00 PM Berry College  vs.  Southern Wesleyan University 30-22,31-33,30-27,29-31,15-11 Details
  13 10:00 AM Faulkner  @  Lee University 13-30,18-30,19-30 Details
  SSAC Tournament
    12:00 PM Berry College  vs.  Georgia Southwestern 30-24,30-21,30-28 Details
    2:00 PM Berry College  vs.  Faulkner 30-22,30-28,30-17 Details
  SSAC Tournament
    4:00 PM Berry College  @  Lee University 12-30,22-30,25-30 Details
  19 1:00 PM Faulkner  vs.  Spring Hill College 26-30,24-30,20-30 Details
  NAIA Region XIII Tournament
    1:00 PM Berry College  @  Lee University 21-30,27-30,20-30 Details
  NAIA Region XIII Tournament - Web Cast
    4:00 PM Faulkner  vs.  Dillard 22-30,35-37,25-30 Details
  NAIA Region XIII Tournament
    4:00 PM Berry College  vs.  Loyola 30-27,23-30,18-30,28-30 Details
  NAIA Region XIII Tournament
    7:00 PM Loyola  vs.  Lee University 22-30,17-30,25-30 Details
  NAIA Region XIII Tournament - Web Cast
  20 10:00 AM Dillard  vs.  Lee University 16-30,19-30,23-30 Details
  NAIA Region XIII Tournament
    12:00 PM Loyola  vs.  Spring Hill College 30-24,23-30,30-18,28-30,15-11 Details
  NAIA Region XIII Tournament - Web Cast
    4:30 PM Loyola  @  Lee University 25-30,11-30,19-30 Details
  NAIA Region XIII Tournament
December
  1 12:00 PM Indiana University Southeast  vs.  Lee University 28-30,32-30,22-30,19-30 Details
  NAIA National Championships - Pool Play
    10:30 PM Southern Oregon University  vs.  Lee University 30-27,30-27,30-22 Details
  NAIA National Championships - Pool Play
  2 4:30 PM Concordia University  vs.  Lee University 30-20,30-27,30-17 Details
  NAIA National Championships - Pool Play
  3 2:15 PM National American University  vs.  Lee University 23-30,30-19,30-14,30-24 Details
  NAIA National Championships - Pool Play
* Conference Event
% Exhibition/Scrimmage Event
Event times are (EST)
  • * SSAC Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)