2007 Volleyball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)
Go to Aug Sept Oct Nov
August
 245:00 PMClaflin College vs. Southern Wesleyan19-30,26-30,19-30 
 Anderson University Invitational
  6:00 PMBrewton-Parker @ Valdosta State20-30,17-30,8-30 
  7:00 PMFaulkner @ Dillard30-24,24-30,30-23,30-16 
 2510:00 AMSalem International University vs. Southern Wesleyan26-30,11-30,19-30 
 Anderson University Invitational
  12:00 PMMars Hill College vs. Southern Wesleyan30-23,30-25,30-17 
 Anderson University Invitational
  12:00 PMShorter University @ Lindsey Wilson24-30,28-30,30-25,23-30 
  2:00 PMShorter University vs. Cumberland Univ.28-30,26-30,26-30 
  4:00 PMShorter University vs. Bethel30-27,30-24,31-29 
  6:00 PMNorth Greenville vs. Southern Wesleyan18-30,22-30,18-30 
 Anderson University Invitational
  6:00 PMFaulkner @ Loyola27-30,30-14,27-30,20-30 
 287:00 PMMontreat College vs. Southern Wesleyan19-30,20-30,30-24,23-30 
 297:00 PMCumberland Univ. @ Reinhardt University30-24,30-15,37-35 
307:00 PMLee @ Shorter University30-28,27-30,23-30,30-21,15-13 
 3110:00 AMTrevecca Nazarene vs. Southern Wesleyan32-30,30-21,30-28 
 Embry-Riddle Tourney - Daytona Beach, Fla.
  10:00 AMFaulkner vs. Evangel University19-30,28-30,27-30 
 Belhaven Tournament
  2:00 PMBerry College vs. Christopher Newport University30-24,30-21,29-31,30-27 
 Emory University Invitational
  2:00 PMUnion College vs. Faulkner30-20,30-25,29-31,30-24 
 Belhaven College Tournament - Jackson, Miss.
  3:00 PMBrenau vs. Lambuth University19-30,20-30,27-30 
 John Brown Tournament
  4:00 PMSaint Thomas University vs. Southern Wesleyan30-19,30-22,30-28 
 Embry-Riddle University Labor Day Tournament
  4:30 PMBerry College vs. University of Puget Sound23-30,30-23,31-29,31-29 
 Emory University Invitational
  5:00 PMColumbia College vs. Southern Connecticut State20-30,33-31,12-30,25-30 
 Pfeiffer University Tournament
  5:30 PMLyon College vs. Brenau30-28,30-23,30-20 
 @ John Brown University Tournament
  6:00 PMBrewton-Parker @ Paine College30-25,30-17,30-19 
  7:00 PMColumbia College vs. Pfeiffer University30-24,16-30,26-30,19-30 
 Pfeiffer University Tournament
September
 19:00 AMReinhardt University @ Montreat College22-30,23-30,25-30 
 Quad Match vs Catwaba Valley & Brevard
  11:00 AMBrenau vs. Mobile25-30,14-30,15-30 
  11:00 AMFaulkner vs. Bethany College30-28,30-25,24-30,24-30,11-15 
 Belhaven Tournament
  12:30 PMColumbia College vs. Fayetteville State28-30,31-29,27-30,21-30 
 Pfeiffer University Tournament
  1:00 PMWilliam Jewell College vs. Southern Wesleyan30-23,30-27,30-17 
 Embry-Riddle University Labor Day Tournament
  1:30 PMBrenau @ John Brown University20-30,11-30,23-30 
  2:00 PMBerry College vs. University of St. Thomas26-30,26-30,30-27,19-30 
 Emory University Invitational
  2:00 PMShorter University @ Covenant College30-25,35-33,24-30,30-26 
  4:00 PMMountain State University vs. Southern Wesleyan30-28,30-22,30-28 
 Embry Riddle VB Tourney Championship Match
  4:30 PMBerry College @ Emory University26-30,21-30,17-30 
 Emory University Invitational
  5:00 PMFaulkner @ Belhaven30-25,30-21,31-29 
 Belhaven Tournament
 46:30 PMSouthern Wesleyan @ Toccoa Falls College30-26,30-17,30-20 
  7:00 PMEmory University @ Lee28-30,30-21,30-25,27-30,13-15 
  8:30 PMFaulkner @ Mobile30-23,23-30,30-26,23-30,15-12 
57:00 PMBrenau @ Reinhardt University21-30,20-30,28-30 
 66:00 PMClaflin College @ Columbia College16-30,16-30,18-30 
  7:00 PMAlbany State @ Brewton-Parker30-28,30-26,30-26 
 73:00 PMShorter University @ Cumberland Univ.27-30,26-30,30-27,30-28,12-15 
  5:00 PMLee vs. Montana Tech of the Univ of Montana24-30,18-30,15-30 
 Carroll College/Univ. of Great Falls Invitational - Sept. 7-8
  5:00 PMFaulkner vs. Houghton College30-22,29-31,30-23,30-25 
 Houghton College Tournament Sept. 7-8
  5:00 PMShorter University vs. King College30-25,30-25,29-31,30-19 
 @ Cumberland Univ. Tournament
  7:00 PMFaulkner vs. Notre Dame College29-31,25-30,30-27,30-28,8-15 
 Houghton College Tournament Sept. 7-8
  9:00 PMLee @ Carroll College23-30,24-30,13-30 
 Carroll College/Univ. of Great Falls Invitational - Sept. 7-8
 810:30 AMFaulkner vs. University of Pikeville30-26,30-17,30-26 
 Houghton College Tournament Sept. 7-8
  11:00 AMShorter University vs. Union University26-30,30-26,23-30,26-30 
  12:30 PMFaulkner vs. Notre Dame College30-22,30-20,30-24 
 Houghton College Tournament Sept. 7-8
 1:00 PMReinhardt University @ Southern Wesleyan20-30,25-30,25-30 
  1:00 PMShorter University vs. Lindsey Wilson30-28,30-27,30-21 
  2:00 PMClaflin College @ Brewton-Parker16-30,26-30,30-28,19-30 
  2:00 PMLee @ University of Great Falls28-30,22-30,30-23,15-30 
 Carroll College/Univ. of Great Falls Invitational - Sept. 7-8
  2:00 PMColumbia College @ Brevard College27-30,22-30,18-30 
  2:30 PMFaulkner vs. Roberts Wesleyan College30-24,26-30,30-20,30-24 
 Houghton College Tournament Sept. 7-8
  4:00 PMBryan College @ Berry College24-30,25-30,21-30 
  4:00 PMLee vs. Rocky Mountain College26-30,14-30,17-30 
 Carroll College/Univ. of Great Falls Invitational - Sept. 7-8
 116:00 PMFort Valley State @ Brewton-Parker30-32,29-31,30-26,31-29,15-11 
  6:00 PMPaine College @ Columbia College15-30,25-30,23-30 
  7:00 PMBrenau @ Piedmont College17-30,22-30,15-30 
 7:00 PMLee @ Reinhardt University30-21,30-26,30-27 
  7:00 PMPensacola Christian @ Faulkner17-30,17-30,19-30 
127:00 PMSouthern Wesleyan @ Berry College25-30,17-30,26-30 
 136:00 PMMorris College @ Columbia College12-30,14-30,23-30 
  6:00 PMReinhardt University @ Spelman College30-15,30-13,30-22 
  7:00 PMBrenau @ Toccoa Falls College30-13,30-12,30-15 
 7:00 PMShorter University @ Brewton-Parker30-16,30-25,30-20 
 146:00 PMMobile @ Lee30-19,26-30,31-29,21-30,15-10 
 Lee Invitational - Sept. 14-15
  8:00 PMBerry College vs. Martin Methodist25-30,27-30,17-30 
  Lee University Invitational
 15 Brewton-Parker vs. Toccoa Falls College30-16,30-27,28-30,30-15 
 Tri Match
   Brewton-Parker vs. Agnes Scott30-19,30-20,30-17 
 Tri Match
  11:00 AMSouthern Wesleyan @ Brevard College21-30,20-30,30-32 
  11:00 AMBerry College vs. Spring Hill30-26,30-23,30-19 
  Lee University Invitational
  1:00 PMWest Virginia Tech vs. Southern Wesleyan13-30,15-30,21-30 
 2:00 PMColumbia College @ Brenau30-19,30-24,30-23 
  3:00 PMSpring Hill @ Lee24-30,27-30,28-30 
 Lee Invitational - Sept. 14-15
  5:00 PMBerry College vs. Mobile24-30,30-32,19-30 
 Lee University Invitational
  7:00 PMMartin Methodist @ Lee30-15,19-30,30-25,30-19 
 Lee Tournament
177:00 PMFaulkner @ Brewton-Parker30-9,30-14,30-25 
 186:00 PMBrewton-Parker @ Edward Waters30-22,30-13,30-21 
  7:00 PMSouthern Wesleyan @ North Greenville30-13,25-30,30-16,30-23 
 7:00 PMBrenau @ Berry College20-30,14-30,16-30 
 7:00 PMShorter University @ Lee23-30,33-35,30-28,31-29,13-15 
  7:00 PMTennessee Wesleyan College @ Reinhardt University20-30,26-30,19-30 
 196:00 PMColumbia College @ North Greenville27-30,30-17,30-20,24-30,15-9 
  6:30 PMBrenau vs. Clark Atlanta University24-30,30-25,23-30,30-16,10-15 
  8:00 PMBrenau @ Oglethorpe University27-30,19-30,17-30 
 211:00 PMBerry College vs. University of Saint Francis23-30,30-25,25-30,30-15,11-15 
 Best of the Best Tournament - hosted by St. Francis-IN
 7:00 PMLee @ Southern Wesleyan30-23,30-20,30-19 
  7:00 PMBerry College vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene University24-30,18-30,25-30 
 Best of the Best Tournament - St. Francis (Ind.)
 2211:00 AMBerry College vs. Georgetown College15-30,11-30,24-30 
 Best of the Best Tournament - hosted by St. Francis-IN
 2:00 PMBrenau @ Faulkner15-30,13-30,15-30 
 2:00 PMReinhardt University @ Brewton-Parker31-29,30-22,30-12 
 2:00 PMLee @ Columbia College30-21,30-22,21-30,30-24 
  3:00 PMBerry College @ University of Saint Francis30-27,30-24,28-30,33-31 
 Best of the Best Tournament - hosted by St. Francis-IN
  4:00 PMShorter University vs. Loyola31-33,31-29,30-25,32-34,13-15 
  4:00 PMReinhardt University vs. Paine College30-8,30-8,30-15 
  6:00 PMPaine College @ Brewton-Parker19-30,18-30,15-30 
  8:00 PMShorter University @ Birmingham Southern17-30,16-30,14-30 
 247:00 PMSpring Hill @ Faulkner22-30,30-26,30-24,24-30,8-15 
 256:00 PMColumbia College @ Morris College30-18,30-13,30-15 
  7:00 PMBrewton-Parker @ Savannah State21-30,30-28,15-30,30-28,15-12 
  7:00 PMAlabama-Huntsville @ Lee24-30,36-34,30-24,29-31,15-17 
  7:00 PMFaulkner @ Pensacola Christian30-25,30-26,26-30,30-23 
  7:00 PMReinhardt University @ Shorter University33-31,30-32,30-26,20-30,9-15 
 267:00 PMSouthern Wesleyan @ Newberry College18-30,12-30,20-30 
 7:00 PMLee @ Brenau30-13,30-20,30-15 
 276:00 PMBrewton-Parker @ Benedict College24-30,22-30,30-24,30-22,11-15 
283:00 PMFaulkner @ Reinhardt University23-30,30-23,30-25,26-30,16-14 
  7:00 PMLander University @ Southern Wesleyan30-26,30-13,30-12 
  7:00 PMBrenau @ LaGrange College28-30,28-30,26-30 
 7:00 PMFaulkner @ Berry College17-30,36-34,16-30,27-30 
 7:00 PMColumbia College @ Shorter University19-30,30-26,21-30,31-33 
2911:00 AMFaulkner @ Shorter University30-26,30-28,30-26 
  1:00 PMNorth Greenville @ Southern Wesleyan28-30,17-30,25-30 
 1:00 PMBrenau @ Brewton-Parker29-31,30-26,27-30,29-31 
  5:00 PMLee @ Georgetown College28-30,23-30,16-30 
 6:00 PMColumbia College @ Berry College17-30,8-30,31-29,24-30 
October
 17:00 PMToccoa Falls College @ Brenau19-30,14-30,9-30 
26:00 PMLee @ Faulkner30-26,30-25,28-30,30-23 
  6:00 PMOglethorpe University @ Reinhardt University29-31,16-30,20-30 
 7:00 PMColumbia College @ Southern Wesleyan30-23,21-30,15-30,28-28,6-15 
  7:00 PMEdward Waters @ Brewton-Parker16-30,19-30,29-31 
36:00 PMBerry College @ Brewton-Parker30-23,30-21,30-11 
 7:00 PMReinhardt University @ Brenau30-20,30-17,30-18 
47:00 PMSouthern Wesleyan @ Lee22-30,13-30,27-30 
 57:00 PMBrenau @ Covenant College18-30,30-26,18-30,10-30 
 7:00 PMBrewton-Parker @ Lee22-30,11-30,23-30 
  7:00 PMColumbia College @ Tennessee Wesleyan College30-28,28-30,25-30,31-29,11-15 
 7:30 PMShorter University @ Berry College23-30,19-30,22-30 
612:00 PMColumbia College @ Lee27-30,17-30,13-30 
  3:00 PMBrenau @ Montreat College18-30,14-30,24-30 
 3:00 PMBrewton-Parker @ Reinhardt University30-25,21-30,20-30,32-30,8-15 
  4:00 PMUnion College vs. Columbia College30-17,30-23,30-16 
 in Lookout Mountain, Ga.
86:00 PMFaulkner @ Brenau30-17,30-23,30-28 
 96:00 PMColumbia College @ Claflin College30-28,30-20,30-21 
 7:00 PMSouthern Wesleyan @ Shorter University13-30,25-30,17-30 
  7:00 PMSavannah State @ Brewton-Parker24-30,25-30,26-30 
 106:00 PMBenedict College @ Columbia College19-30,27-30,16-30 
 7:00 PMLee @ Berry College30-25,30-22,20-30,30-27 
 116:00 PMSpelman College @ Reinhardt University9-30,5-30,17-30 
 1211:00 AMFlorida College @ Faulkner24-30,21-30,18-30 
 Faulkner Invitational
  1:00 PMShorter University vs. Belhaven30-20,30-20,32-30 
  3:00 PMFlorida College vs. Southern Wesleyan30-24,30-22,28-30,30-13 
 Faulkner Invitational
  3:00 PMBrenau vs. Spring Hill30-32,26-30,14-30 
  5:00 PMFreed-Hardeman vs. Faulkner30-23,30-17,30-24 
 Faulkner Invitational Tournament
  5:00 PMShorter University vs. Pensacola Christian30-8,30-27,30-11 
  7:00 PMSoutheastern University vs. Southern Wesleyan17-30,30-22,30-20,23-30,10-15 
 Faulkner Invitational
 7:00 PMColumbia College @ Reinhardt University19-30,23-30,26-30 
  7:00 PMBelhaven vs. Brenau30-24,30-19,30-10 
 Faulkner University Invatational, Montgomery, AL
  9:00 PMLee @ National American University16-30,18-30,22-30 
 National American Invitational - Oct. 12-13
 1310:00 AMBrenau vs. Pensacola Christian30-28,30-27,30-23 
  10:00 AMShorter University vs. Spring Hill30-27,30-26,30-21 
  1:30 PMLee vs. South Dakota School of Mines & Tech.28-30,16-30,30-25,25-30 
 National American Invitational - Oct. 12-13
  2:00 PMSpring Hill vs. Southern Wesleyan30-23,30-21,30-23 
 Faulkner University Invitational
  2:00 PMColumbia College @ Tennessee Temple University30-28,30-22,30-14 
  2:00 PMPensacola Christian @ Faulkner20-30,21-30,9-30 
 Faulkner Invtational
  4:00 PMFlorida College vs. Brenau19-30,30-20,30-15,30-27 
 Faulkner University Invitational
  4:00 PMFreed-Hardeman vs. Shorter University24-30,30-24,30-28,31-33,15-5 
 Invitational Tournament
  6:00 PMLee vs. Dickinson State University26-30,10-30,21-30 
 National American Invitational - Oct. 12-13
  6:00 PMSouthern Wesleyan vs. Belhaven28-30,25-30,30-32 
 Faulkner Invitational
  6:00 PMSoutheastern University @ Faulkner30-26,26-30,30-19,22-30,12-15 
 Faulkner Invitational
156:00 PMBerry College @ Columbia College30-27,24-30,30-28,30-25 
 166:00 PMBrewton-Parker @ Fort Valley State27-30,32-30,29-31,28-30 
  6:00 PMNorth Greenville @ Columbia College27-30,24-30,21-30 
 7:00 PMBerry College @ Southern Wesleyan30-19,30-21,30-22 
 7:00 PMShorter University @ Reinhardt University29-31,28-30,30-23,27-30 
174:00 PMBrewton-Parker @ Faulkner28-30,21-30,16-30 
 7:00 PMBrenau @ Shorter University10-30,23-30,20-30 
  7:00 PMLee @ Emory University31-33,17-30,22-30 
192:00 PMReinhardt University @ Faulkner30-28,23-30,20-30,31-29,16-14 
  3:00 PMBerry College vs. Embry-Riddle30-21,30-27,30-22 
 Savannah College of Art & Design Tournament
  4:00 PMReinhardt University vs. Huntingdon College31-29,26-30,30-25,25-30,15-11 
  6:00 PMHuntingdon College @ Faulkner12-30,29-31,21-30 
  7:00 PMWebber International vs. Berry College30-25,30-17,16-30,30-21 
 Savannah College of Art & Design Tournament
  8:00 PMLoyola @ Faulkner30-23,30-25,30-23 
 2010:00 AMBerry College vs. Campbellsville University30-32,17-30,20-30 
 Savannah College of Art & Design Tournament
  1:00 PMCovenant College @ Brenau24-30,30-14,30-26,30-17 
  1:00 PMBerry College vs. King College30-25,26-30,30-26,30-21 
 Savannah College of Art & Design Tournament
 2:00 PMSouthern Wesleyan @ Faulkner15-30,22-30,24-30 
  2:00 PMBrewton-Parker @ Claflin College32-30,27-30,28-30,29-31 
  2:00 PMVirginia Intermont College @ Shorter University26-30,33-31,20-30,31-29,14-16 
  4:00 PMMobile vs. Southern Wesleyan30-13,30-15,30-25 
  5:00 PMLaGrange College @ Brenau26-30,30-23,28-30,18-30 
  6:00 PMBrewton-Parker @ Voorhees College30-8,30-9,30-10 
  6:00 PMMobile @ Faulkner30-27,30-16,30-20 
 23 Faulkner @ Spring Hill19-30,35-33,30-19,16-30,13-15 
  6:00 PMReinhardt University @ Oglethorpe University30-24,30-27,30-26 
 7:00 PMBerry College @ Shorter University30-17,28-30,23-30,31-29,12-15 
 7:00 PMBrewton-Parker @ Columbia College21-30,25-30,25-30 
  7:00 PMLee @ Alabama-Huntsville23-30,27-30,24-30 
247:00 PMSouthern Wesleyan @ Brenau30-26,30-24,24-30,30-23 
  7:00 PMBryan College @ Lee23-30,24-30,22-30 
 265:15 PMNational American University vs. Lee30-27,28-30,30-28,30-18 
 Madonna University Tournament - Oct. 26-27
 7:00 PMBrewton-Parker @ Southern Wesleyan22-30,25-30,28-30 
 7:00 PMShorter University @ Columbia College30-21,31-29,30-28 
  7:30 PMUniversity of Michigan-Dearborn vs. Lee30-24,28-30,23-30,30-27,8-15 
 Madonna University Tournament - Oct. 26-27
  8:00 PMReinhardt University vs. Belhaven31-33,26-30,30-22,19-30 
 Belhaven/Millsaps College Tournament
 2710:00 AMDillard vs. Reinhardt University25-30,10-30,25-30 
 Belhaven/Millsaps College Tournament
  12:00 PMReinhardt University vs. Spring Hill25-30,23-30,17-30 
 Belhaven/Millsaps College Tournament
  12:45 PMBiola University vs. Lee30-18,30-24,30-20 
 Madonna University Tournament - Oct. 26-27
 1:00 PMShorter University @ Southern Wesleyan30-21,30-11,32-30 
 1:00 PMBrewton-Parker @ Brenau25-30,26-30,28-30 
 1:00 PMFaulkner @ Columbia College30-22,27-30,30-19,24-30,17-15 
  3:00 PMLee @ Madonna University30-28,31-29,30-28 
 Madonna University Tournament - Oct. 26-27
  4:00 PMBrewton-Parker vs. Oglethorpe University30-25,30-22,25-30,26-30,14-16 
  5:00 PMOglethorpe University @ Brenau17-30,30-26,25-30,30-25,15-13 
307:00 PMSouthern Wesleyan @ Columbia College15-30,31-29,24-30,29-31 
  7:00 PMBrenau @ Spelman College30-12,30-23,30-26 
 7:00 PMReinhardt University @ Berry College17-30,22-30,36-34,23-30 
  7:00 PMCovenant College @ Shorter University22-30,18-30,20-30 
November
 16:00 PMColumbia College @ Paine College30-19,30-10,30-22 
  7:00 PMReinhardt University @ Tennessee Wesleyan College28-30,30-20,30-23,31-29 
27:00 PMBerry College @ Lee21-30,22-30,25-30 
 57:00 PMColumbia College @ Benedict College29-31,27-30,34-36 
 81:00 PMShorter University vs. Reinhardt University30-28,30-16,28-30,33-31 
 Sothern States Athletic Conference Tournament at Brewton-Parker College (Mount Vernon, GA)
  1:00 PMFaulkner vs. Southern Wesleyan30-23,25-30,30-23,30-16 
 SSAC Tournament at BPC
  3:00 PMLee vs. Brenau30-17,30-19,30-12 
 SSAC Tournament at BPC
  3:00 PMBerry College vs. Columbia College30-17,30-15,30-19 
 SSAC Tournament at BPC
 910:00 AMBerry College vs. Faulkner30-15,30-21,24-30,30-25 
 SSAC Tournament at BPC
  12:00 PMBrenau vs. Reinhardt University13-30,21-30,22-30 
 Southern States Athletic Conference Tournament at Brewton-Parker College (Mount Vernon, Ga.)
  2:00 PMSouthern Wesleyan vs. Columbia College30-28,30-19,30-22 
 SSAC Tournament at BPC
  4:00 PMLee vs. Shorter University30-22,30-23,26-30,23-30,17-19 
 SSAC Tournament at BPC
  6:00 PMReinhardt University vs. Faulkner26-30,18-30,27-30 
 Southern States Athletic Conference Tournament at Brewton-Parker College (Mount Vernon, GA)
  8:00 PMLee vs. Southern Wesleyan23-30,30-21,30-19,30-27 
 SSAC Tournament at BPC
 1010:00 AMBerry College vs. Shorter University30-28,28-30,27-30,28-30 
 SSAC Tournament at BPC
  12:00 PMLee vs. Faulkner30-24,25-30,30-17,30-25 
 SSAC Tournament at BPC
  2:00 PMLee vs. Berry College30-13,24-30,30-26,20-30,18-16 
 SSAC Tournament at BPC
  4:00 PMLee vs. Shorter University25-30,30-22,30-24,30-32,12-15 
 SSAC Tournament at BPC
 1610:00 AMBerry College @ Mobile22-30,31-29,21-30,24-30 
 Region XIII Tournament - Pool Play
  12:30 PMLee vs. Belhaven30-28,30-13,30-26 
 Region XIII Tournament Pool Play (Spring Hill)
  12:30 PMShorter University vs. Berry College28-30,19-30,22-30 
 Region XIII Tournament Pool Play
  3:00 PMLee vs. Loyola23-30,25-30,22-30 
 Region XIII Tournament Pool Play (Spring Hill)
  3:00 PMShorter University @ Mobile17-30,25-30,24-30 
 Region XIII Tournament Pool Play
 1710:00 AMBerry College vs. Loyola27-30,23-30,30-17,30-28,15-17 
 Region XIII Tournament Semifinal
  10:00 AMLee @ Mobile19-30,29-31,19-30 
 NAIA Region XIII Semifinal
  • * Conference Event
  • % Scrimmage
  • ^ Exhibition
  • Event times are (EST)