Member Schools
M - Basketball
2008-09 Brewton-Parker Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games in bold
  • Event times are EST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
November
 37:30 PM @ Voorhees CollegeL-67-80 0-1
 78:00 PM vs. Edward WatersL-79-82 0-2
 Baron Tip-Off Classic
 86:00 PM vs. SCAD SavannahL-50-77 0-3
 Baron Tip-Off Classic
 118:00 PM @ Morris CollegeL-66-81 0-4
147:00 PM @ Savannah StateL-45-83  
 156:00 PM @ SCAD SavannahL-61-78 0-5
 187:00 PM @ Edward WatersL-65-92 0-6
224:00 PM @ Emmanuel CollegeL-80-93 0-7  0-1
 294:00 PM vs. Voorhees CollegeL-70-74 0-8
December
 28:00 PM vs. Morris CollegeL-98-109 (OT) 0-9
64:00 PM vs. Berry CollegeL-63-81 0-10  0-2
108:00 PM @ Shorter UniversityL-62-64 0-11  0-3
January
34:00 PM @ Lee UniversityL-63-89 0-12  0-4
87:00 PM vs. FaulknerW-67-64 1-12  1-4
104:00 PM vs. Auburn-MontgomeryL-49-73 1-13  1-5
138:00 PM vs. Southern Polytechnic State UniversityW-1-0 2-13  2-5
 SPSU won 69-60 but later had to forfeit.
174:00 PM vs. Southern Wesleyan UniversityW-80-76 3-13  3-5
 207:00 PM vs. Allen UniversityW-86-83 (OT) 4-13
227:30 PM @ Southern Polytechnic State UniversityL-64-82 4-14  3-6
268:00 PM @ Reinhardt UniversityW-94-87 5-14  4-6
314:00 PM vs. Emmanuel CollegeW-84-66 6-14  5-6
February
38:00 PM vs. Shorter UniversityL-61-71 6-15  5-7
74:00 PM @ Berry CollegeL-72-83 6-16  5-8
 107:00 PM @ Allen UniversityL-60-72 6-17
128:00 PM vs. Reinhardt UniversityW-69-57 7-17  6-8
144:00 PM vs. Lee UniversityW-71-64 (OT) 8-17  7-8
198:00 PM @ FaulknerL-54-81 8-18  7-9
214:00 PM @ Auburn-MontgomeryL-65-79 8-19  7-10
284:00 PM @ Southern Wesleyan UniversityW-58-45 9-19  8-10
March
 54:00 PM vs. Lee UniversityL-57-74 9-20
 SSAC Tournament
 
2008-09 Brewton-Parker Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
1Jurbien ByrdSRG6-1 Calhoun, GA
2Stanford StephensFRF6-1 Baxley, GA
3Brandon BarronJRG6-0 Selma, AL
5Jamaal MillsJRF6-3 Abbeville, AL
10Eddie DixonSOG6-0 Twin City, GA
11Ryan MooreSRG5-10 LaGrange, GA
15Rodney JacksonSRG6-1 Eufaula, AL
20Quintereal KelleyJRG5-11 Goodwater, AL
22Nathan GreeneSOG6-0 Americus, GA
23Dustin JeffordsSOF6-4 Valdosta, GA
24Dontae FedrickSOF6-5 Columbus, GA
30Trey BatesFRG6-2 Hampton, GA
33Gavin ChapmanSOG6-2 Watleinsville, GA
40Justin OwensJRF6-6 Concord, GA
44Maurice VealSRC6-9 Milledgeville, GA
45Rodney MilteerFRC6-8 Stockbridge, GA
John D. Jones - Head Coach
Michael Johnson - Assistant Coach
Johnny Snead - Assistant Coach
Tyran Rhodes - Manager
Jose Person - Manager